League Standings | Flag Football

 

MEN'S LEAGUES  ACC  |  SEC  |  PAC 10  | BIG 10 | BIG 12
WOMEN'S LEAGUES  Mystics

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

ACC League

9-13 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Stinky Pinkies vs. Bite the Pillow 14-26
9-13 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Jame's Friends vs. X-Blade 15-20
9-13 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Fly-Bys vs. The Little Giants 33-28
9-20 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Jame's Friends vs. Stinky Pinkies 30-20
9-20 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Bite the Pillow vs. Fly-Bys 27-14
9-20 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 X-Blade vs. The Little Giants 19-20
9-27 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Stinky Pinkies vs. X-Blade 6-26
9-27 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Bite The Pillow vs. The Little Giants 14-21
9-27 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Jame's Friends vs. Fly-Bys 26-31
10-4 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Stinky Pinkies vs. Fly-Bys

34-18

10-4 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 X-Blade vs. Bite The Pillow 21-12
10-4 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 The Little Giants vs. Jame's Friends 26-18
10-11 @ 4:00 pm Field #1

The Little Giants vs. Stinky Pinkies

25-18
10-11 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Bite The Pillow vs. Jame's Friends 28-14
10-11 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 X-Blade vs. Fly-Bys 27-26
10-25 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 The Little Giants vs. Fly-Bys 19-34
10-25 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 X-Blade vs. Bite The Pillow 6-26
10-25 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Jame's Friends vs. Stinky Pinkies 0-2

 

STANDINGS | ACC League
Rank Team W L
1-Champions X-Blade 4 2
1 The Little Giants 4 2
1 Fly-Bys 4 2
1 Bite The Pillow 4 2
5 Jame's Friends 1 5
6 Stinky Pinkies 1 5

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

SEC League

9-13 @ 5:00 pm Field #1 Duckbutter vs. The Crusaders 39-6
9-13 @ 5:00 pm Field #2 Super Squad vs. Sofa King Fast 38-12
9-13 @ 5:00 pm Field #3 The Meat Wagon vs. The Flapjacks 40-0
9-20 @ 5:00 pm Field #1 Super Squad vs. Duckbutter 26-6
9-20 @ 5:00 pm Field #2 The Crusaders vs. The Meat Wagon 13-46
9-20 @ 5:00 pm Field #3 Sofa King Fast vs. The Flapjacks 38-12
9-27 @ 5:00 pm Field #1 Duckbutter vs. Sofa King Fast 18-30
9-27 @ 5:00 pm Field #2 The Crusaders vs. The Flapjacks 13-29
9-27 @ 5:00 pm Field #3 Super Squad vs. The Meat Wagon 28-12
10-4 @ 5:00 pm Field #1 Duckbutter vs. The Meat Wagon 33-13
10-4 @ 5:00 pm Field #2 Sofa King Fast vs. The Crusaders 21-6
10-4 @ 5:00 pm Field #3 The Flapjacks vs. Super Squad 38-0
10-11 @ 5:00 pm Field #1 The Flapjacks vs. Duckbutter 41-42
10-11 @ 5:00 pm Field #2 The Crusaders vs. Super Squad 0-50
10-11 @ 5:00 pm Field #3 Sofa King Fast vs. The Meat Wagon 40-14
10-25 @ 5:00 pm Field #1 Sofa King Fast vs. The Meat Wagon 7-39
10-25 @ 5:00 pm Field #2 Super Squad vs. Duckbutter 36-12
10-25 @ 5:00 pm Field #3 The Flapjacks vs. The Crusaders 2-0

 

STANDINGS | SEC League
Rank Team W L
1 Super Squad 6 0
2 Sofa King Fast 4 2
2 The Meat Wagon 4 2
4 Duckbutter 2 4
4 The Flapjacks 2 4
6 The Crusaders 0 6

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

PAC 10 League

9-14 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Michael Kirch Project vs. Plaxico Burress 26-54
9-14 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Flaming Fishsticks vs. Get em Toked 24-19
9-14 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 The Running Rebels vs. Skin Pistols 2-30
9-21 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Flaming Fishsticks vs. Michael Kirch Project 12-48
9-21 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Plaxico Burress vs. The Running Rebels 35-0
9-21 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Get em Toked vs. Skin Pistols 41-27
9-28 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Michael Kirch Project vs. Get em Toked 48-28
9-28 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Plaxico Burress vs. Skin Pistols 12-20
9-28 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Flaming Fishsticks vs. The Running Rebels 12-40
10-5 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Michael Kirch Project vs. The Running Rebels 48-29
10-5 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Get em Toked vs. Plaxico Burress 35-29
10-5 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Skin Pistols vs. Flaming Fishsticks 26-20
10-12 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Skin Pistols vs. Michael Kirch Project 27-25
10-12 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Plaxico Burress vs. Flaming Fishsticks 2-0 Forfeit
10-12 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Get em Toked vs. The Running Rebels 35-30
10-26 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Plaxico Burress vs. Michael Kirch Project 21-27
10-26 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Skin Pistols vs. Get em Toked 2-0
10-26 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Flaming Fishsticks vs. The Running Rebels 0-2

 

STANDINGS | PAC 10 League
Rank Team W L
1 Skin Pistols 6 0
2 Plaxico Burress 4 2
2 Michael Kirch Project 4 2
4 The Running Rebels 2 4
5 Flaming Fishsticks 1 5
4 Get em Toked 1 5

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

BIG 10 League

9-16 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 TDs and Beer vs. Run n Gun 40-14
9-16 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Hoover Bucs vs. Strap Assassins 46-13
9-16 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Insane Clown Posy vs. Ragin Roosters 20-28
9-16 -- Main Twister BYE
9-23 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Run n Gun vs. Hoover Bucs 0-36
9-23 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Strap Assassins vs. Insane Clown Posy 7-24
9-23 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Ragin Roosters vs. Maine Twister 32-7
9-23 -- TDs and Beer BYE
9-30 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Hoover Bucs vs. Insane Clown Posy 38-0
9-30 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Strap Assassins vs. Ragin Roosters 2-0
9-30 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Main Twister vs. TDs and Beer 2-0
9-30 -- Run n Gun BYE
10-7 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Insane Clown Posy vs. Run n Gun 31-19
10-7 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Ragin Roosters vs. TDs and Beer 48-19
10-7 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Strap Assassins vs. Maine Twister 2-0 forfiet
10-7 -- Hoover Bucs BYE
10-14 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Maine Twister vs. Hoover Bucs 20-43
10-14 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Ragin Roosters vs. Run n Gun 21-22
10-14 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 TDs and Beer vs. Insane Clown Posy 45-13
10-14 -- Strap Assassins BYE
10-28 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Strap Assasins vs. TDs and Beer 0-2
10-28 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Hoover Bucs vs. Ragin Roosters 41-6
10-28 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Run n Gun vs. Maine Twister 0-0
10-28 -- Insane Clown Posy BYE

 

STANDINGS | BIG 10 League
Rank Team W L
1 Hoover Bucs 5 0
1 TDs and Beer 5 0
3 Ragin Roosters 3 3
4 Run n Gun 2 3
5 Maine Twister 1 4
6 Insane Clown Posy 1 4
7 Strap Assasins 0 5

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

BIG 12 League

9-16 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Show me ya TDs vs. The Bourbon Legends 28-30
9-16 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 G.O.A.T vs. Expendables 22-26
9-16 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Cru Crew vs. Whisker Biscut 28-30
9-16 -- Running with Scissors BYE
9-23 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 The Bourbon Legends vs. G.O.A.T 44-22
9-23 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Expendables vs. Cru Crew 28-16
9-23 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Whisker Biscut vs. Running with Scissors 32-13
9-23 -- Show me ya TDs BYE
9-30 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 G.O.A.T vs. Cru Crew 19-12
9-30 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Expendables vs. Whisker Biscut 22-38
9-30 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Running with Scissors vs. Show me ya TDs 21-20
9-30 -- The Bourbon Legends --
10-7 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Cru Crew vs. The Bourbon Legends 27-25
10-7 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Whisker Biscut vs. Show me ya TDs 30-20
10-7 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Expendables vs. Running with Scissors 46-14
10-7 -- G.O.A.T --
10-14 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Running with Scissors vs. G.O.A.T 48-14
10-14 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 Whisker Biscut vs. The Bourbon Legends 36-31
10-14 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 Show me ya TDs vs. Cru Crew 14-28
10-14 -- Expendables --
10-28 @ 4:00 pm Field #1 Expendables vs. Show me ya TDs 2-0
10-28 @ 4:00 pm Field #2 G.O.A.T vs. Whisker Biscut 0-39
10-28 @ 4:00 pm Field #3 The Bourbon Legends vs. Running with Scissors 25-46
10-28 -- Cru Crew BYE

 

STANDINGS | BIG 12 League
Rank Team W L
1 Running with Scissors 5 0
2 Whisker Biscut 5 1
3 Cru Crew 2 3
3 The Bourbon Legends 2 3
3 G.O.A.T 2 3
3 Expendables 2 3
7 Show me ya TDs 0 5

 

WOMEN'S LEAGUE

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Mystics League

9-15 @ 5:00 pm Field #1 Tiger Swipes vs. Go Getta's 12-7
9-15 @ 5:00 pm Field #2 Team Focus vs. Invincible 36-0
9-22 @ 5:00 pm Field #1 Go Getta's vs. Team Focus 35-0
9-22 @ 5:00 pm Field #2 Invincible vs. Tiger Swipes 20-0
9-29 @ 5:00 pm Field #1 Tiger Swipes vs. Team Focus 12-6
9-29 @ 5:00 pm Field #2 Go Getta's vs. Invincible 19-6
10-6 @ 5:00 pm Field #1 Tiger Swipes vs Invincible 38-0
10-6 @ 5:00 pm Field #2 Go Getta's vs. Team Focus 0-24
10-13 @ 5:00 pm Field #2 Playoffs-Team Focus vs Tiger Swipes 28-12

 

STANDINGS | Mystics League
Rank Team W L
1 Team Focus-Champion 3 1
2 Tiger Swipes 3 1
3 Go Getta's 1 3
4 Invincible 1 3

 

 

 

 

Wayne State College
Our focus is your future
Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Watch us on Youtube
Linked IN
Instagram
Flickr