Wayne State College
Menu
Act Now

Fall 2015 Graduates

Undergraduates

Graduation contingent upon successful completion of the current semester.
++August 2015 Graduate
Cords worn by graduates indicate membership in various societies and honoraries within their majors.
Guide for color designations.

Bachelor of Arts

Angela Lynn Bower  - Denton - Elementary Education, English as a Second Language, Spanish, Reading/Writing PK-6

Nathaniel Robert Harding  - Schuyler - Music/Music Industry

Stephanie Ann Schumacher  - Osmond - Business Administration/Public Accounting, Finance, Spanish

Chad Theodore Welchert  - Lincoln - Music/Music Industry

 

Bachelor of Science

Cale Douglas Albracht  - Columbus - Business Administration/Public Accounting, International Business

Alexander Logan Asche - Omaha - Mathematics Education, Coaching  

Kaitlin Marie Bachman  - Norfolk - Human Service Counseling

Michael Patrick-Kelly Bader - Albion - Elementary Education

Brendan Keyt Barrington  - Pullman, WA - Criminal Justice, Sociology

Elizabeth Anne Barry  - Ashland - Early Childhood Education Unified

Jessica Sharon Bartling - Howells - Early Childhood

Kathryn Marie Bennett  - Lincoln - Early Childhood

Andrew John Bergmann  - Aurora - Industrial Technology/Construction Management

Zachary Donald Bierman  - Battle Creek - Criminal Justice, Speech Communication/Organizational Leadership & Public Relations, Sociology

Brett James Boden  - Omaha - Business Administration/Management

Kelcie Marie Bormann  - Preston, IA - Elementary Education, Coaching

Michael A. Bougger  - Rising City - Life Sciences/Biology

Amy Jo Bowers  - Oxford - Exercise Science, Coaching, Sport Management

Kathleen Noelle Brummels  - Winside - Natural Science Education

Ryan Wayne Burnison  - Louisville - Social Sciences Education, Coaching

Brenden Michael Buskirk  - Papillion - Speech Communication/Organizational Leadership & Public Relations

Ana Rosa Calamanco  - South Sioux City - Criminal Justice, Social Sciences

Sharon Nicole Carr  - Allen - Art/Studio Art, Editing & Publishing

Bryce Matthew Christopher  - Jackson, MN - Business Administration/Agri-Business

BrieAnn Marie Colfack - Norfolk - Business Administration/Office Administration, Human  Resource Management

Sophie-Emelia Faith Daniel - Nebraska City - English Education

Beth Allyson Dather  - Verdigre - Middle Grades Education 4-9

Chelsea Nicole Davis  - Meadow Grove - Elementary Education

Lauren Elizabeth Deisley  - Wolbach - Mass Communication/Journalism, Music

William Charles DeLano++  - Bellevue - Exercise Science, Coaching

David Jeffrey Dinklage++ - Wisner - Business Administration/Agri-Business

Cecilia Anna Dressman  - Bruno  - Elementary Education

Chelsea Lynn Eischeid  - Elgin - Elementary Education

Brandon Arnold Ellis  - Laurel - Business Administration/Management, Criminal Justice

Jacqueline Rose Engstrom  - Genoa - Elementary Education

Whitney Lynn Epp  - Des Moines, IA - Criminal Justice, Coaching

Lindsay Dawn Lustrea Ewalt - Stanton - Political Science, Pre-Law

Alex Christian Floerchinger- Herrington  - Fort Dodge, IA - Science Education

Jason Daniel Full - Norfolk - Sport Management

Nicole Kay Garrison - Elkhorn - Psychology, Criminal Justice

Jared Micheal Garthoff  - Early, IA - Music/Vocal & Instrumental K-12 Education

Emily Hope Garvin - South Sioux City - Human Service Counseling

Megan Elizabeth Goeden - Hartington - English Education

Anthony Allen Guenther  - West Point - Business Administration/Finance

Stephanie Marie Gustafson  - Elkhorn - Business Administration/Human Resource Management

Lauren Stephanie Hall  - Omaha - Early Childhood

Tayler Lee Hall  - Elk Point, SD - Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education, Reading/Writing PK-6

Jacob Lee Harney - Clarkson - Criminal Justice, Business Administration/Public Accounting

Katherine Nichole Hasselquist  - Hinton, IA - Early Childhood Inclusive Birth-Grade 3, Coaching, Reading/Writing PK-6

Blake Charles Headley - Lincoln - Criminal Justice, Sociology

Christian A. Heine  - Wisner - Computer Science, Computer Information Systems/Networking

Elisabeth Eileen Heiner - Sioux City, IA - Elementary Education

Taylor B. Helton  - Omaha - Industrial Technology/Construction Management

Whitney Rose Heppner  - Stanton - Business Administration/Marketing

Neftali R. Hernandez  - South Sioux City - Business Administration/Accounting

Logan Bryant Higginbotham  - Norfolk - Geography, History

Andrew Carl Hix  - Wayne - Business Administration/International Business

Jordan Ann Hobza  - Omaha - Elementary Education, Special Education MMH K-12

Elizabeth Kay Holmes  - Omaha - Business Administration/Economics, Finance

Angela Ruby Lorraine Hosford  - Albion - Business Administration/Marketing

Ronelle Elizabeth Faye Jackson - Cozad - Human Service Counseling

Jonathon Thomas Jacot  - Laurel - Health & Physical Education PK-12, Coaching

Deserah Dee Janke  - Winside - Art/Graphic Design, Merchandising & Design

Brittany Nicole Janssen  - Hoskins - Business Administration/Marketing, Management

Ashton Elizabeth Johnson  - Pierce - Business Administration/Finance

Mitzi Gayle Jones  - Norfolk - Elementary Education

Jordan Michelle King  - Omaha - Sport Management

Mallorie Marie Koch  - Laurel - Elementary Education, English as a Second Language, Reading/Writing PK-6

Haley Jane Koopman - Emerson - Interdisciplinary Studies, Child Life Studies

Danielle Johanna Kreikemeier  - West Point - Elementary Education, Special Education MMH K-12 

Taylor Bryant Kron  - Whiting, IA - Applied Human/Sport Physiology

Kelsey Jo Kubik  - Atkinson - Business Administration/Human Resource Management

Brianna Sue Kucera  - Cedar Bluffs - Psychology, Human Service Counseling

Mackenzie Kate Kuchera  - Sioux City, IA - Elementary Education

Zachary Ty Kunz  - Stuart - Computer Science, Management Information Systems

Kelly Marie Labenz  - Newman Grove - Business Administration/Office Administration, Human Resource Management

Duane Edward Larison  - Norfolk - Business Administration/Management

Megan Marie Leicy  - Norfolk - Family & Consumer Sciences/Interior Design

Alison Diane Lilley  - Grand Island - Special Education K-12 

Katelyn A. Lundahl  - Laurel - Business Administration/Public Accounting

Michael Edward Mallette  - Blair - Middle Grades Education 4-9

Sarah Elizabeth McKeon  - McClelland, IA - Business Administration/Economics

Hannah Elizabeth Meeks  - Taylor - Business Administration/Office Administration

Jeffrey Jerrold Michael Meyer  - Wayne - Sport Management, Criminal Justice

Lindsey Helena Milburn  - Rushville - Speech Communication/Communications Studies

Jaimi Lee Millage  - Fordyce - Elementary Education, Reading/Writing PK-6

Brandy D. Miller  - Hastings - Business Administration/Accounting

Chad Alan Miller  - Hartington - Criminal Justice, Psychology

Cassie Marie Minor  - Beatrice - Business Administration/Public Accounting, Finance, Economics

Allyx Marie Mitchel  - Kearney - Art/Studio Art, English Writing

Ashton Jean Moody  - Hinton, IA - Elementary Education

Miranda Rose Musgrave  - McCook - Music/General Music

Peter Richard Mutayoba - Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania  - Computer Information Systems/Web Analyst

Paul Daniel Myers  - Seward - Geography, History

Brendan Matthew Nicholson  - Wakefield - Sport Management

Matthew George Niemann  - Weston - Computer Science 

Melissa Ann Osbahr Norris  - Allen - English Writing & Literature, Journalism

Alexander Jay Norton  - West Point - Business Administration/Management, Human Resource Management

Ashley Elizabeth Oltman  - Lincoln - Music/Vocal & Instrumental K-12 Education

Matthew J. Ostry  - Bruno - Mass Communication/Broadcast Communication 

Megan Carol Pachta  - Hebron - Elementary Education, Special Education MMH K-12 

Brittany Fay Penlerick  - Osmond - Elementary Education

Dustin Kurt Perry  - Hastings - Industrial Technology Education

Samantha Lin Phelan  - Kingsley, IA - Business Administration/Management, Marketing

Jillian Elle Pierson  - Wayne - Middle Grades Education 4-9

Kelly Paul Polacek  - Wahoo - Elementary Education

Carissa Ann Pollock  - Plainview - Early Childhood Education Unified

Jana Ruth Wentzel Punelli  - Walton - Geography, Earth Science, Geospatial Technology

Tarrin DaNell Quinn  - Winside - Business Administration/Agri-Business

Brandon George Reese  - Fremont - Computer Science

Cady Lea Reinke  - Pierce - Middle Grades Education 4-9

Leah Renee Riley  - Crete - English Writing, Editing & Publishing

Kaitlyn S. Rischmueller  - Wausa - Business Administration/Accounting

Ryan David Robotham - York - Interdisciplinary Studies/Youth Counseling

Tyler Eugene Rohde  - Moorcroft, WY - Sport Management

Stephanie Dea Rokusek  - Oakland - Special Education K-12

Tori Ann Ronspies  - Norfolk - Criminal Justice, Sociology

Katrina Ellen Rosberg  - Plainview - English Writing & Literature, History

Clinton Allen Rosencrans  - Hebron - Psychology, Sociology

Heather Jessica Sahagun  - Bloomfield - Criminal Justice, Theatre

Katherine Elizabeth Sawin  - Sioux City, IA - Family & Consumer Sciences/Foods & Nutrition

Sara Jane Scheffert  - Lincoln - Elementary Education, Reading/Writing PK-6

Breanna Marie Schoenrock  - Ames, IA - Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education

Trevor A. Scholting  - Springfield - Business Administration/Management

Kristen Jo Schubert  - Granville - Elementary Education, Coaching, Exercise Science

Wyatt Elmer Schuettler  - Osmond - Life Sciences/Biology, Environmental Studies

Melissa Marie Schult - Valley - Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education 

Matthew James Schulz  - Glenwood, IA - Business Administration/Finance

Caleb Lawrence Schulze  - Hordville - Industrial Technology Education

Christopher J. Schutt  - Granger, IA - Industrial Technology/Construction Management, Safety Management

Erica Lynn Sebade  - Wayne - Family & Consumer Sciences/Foods & Nutrition, Exercise Science

Chelsea Lynn Simmerman  - Utica - Elementary Education, Special Education MMH K-12

Megan Marie Simonson  - Omaha - Criminal Justice, Sociology

Molliemarie Theresa Smith  - Columbus - Elementary Education 

Andrea M. Spurling  - Lincoln - Criminal Justice, Psychology  

Taylor Nicole Stara  - Ulysses - Elementary Education

Marissa Kay Stark  - Niobrara - Elementary Education

Kyle Allen Stauffer  - Sioux Falls, SD - Business Administration/Human Resource Management

Jaime Jo Stodola  - Clarkson - Art/Art K-12 Education

Maclayne Cassaday Stolze  - Emerson - Business Administration/Management

Bronson Koehler Stonacek  - Pierce - Business Administration/Agri-Business

Emily Elizabeth Streff  - Hastings - Business Administration/Public Accounting, Finance, International Business

Mary Margaret Stull  - Omaha - Elementary Education, English as a Second Language, Reading/Writing PK-6

Adam J. Svoboda - Omaha - Business Administration/Management

Meghan S. Taylor  - Omaha - Music/Vocal & Instrumental K-12 Education

Meredith Jeanne Toman  - Clarkson - Elementary Education

Megan Ariel Tomasiewicz  - Tekamah - Mass Communication/Journalism, Editing & Publishing  

Elijah Joseph Vosler  - Morse Bluff - Business Administration/Finance

Sandra Jean Waller  - Stromsburg - Criminal Justice, Coaching

David Eugene Watchorn  - Ponca - Elementary Education

Ethan John Weber  - Norfolk - Business Administration/International Business

Ryan Kendall Weber  - Council Bluffs, IA - Psychology, Biology

Jaclynn Ann Weidner  - Madison - Early Childhood Education (Non-Certified)

Sondra Monique Wellington  - Hull, IA - Early Childhood, Theatre

Ryan David Wells  - Norfolk - Sport Management

Sara Jo Wells  - Albion - Applied Human/Sport Physiology, Coaching

Kaitlin Jeanne Whitted  - Gretna - Business Administration/Management

Shelby Lynn Wiebelhaus  - Creighton - Elementary Education, Special Education MMH K-12

Michael James Wilson  - Sioux City, IA - Psychology, Coaching  

Lindsay Marie Wolken  - Madison - History Education, English Education 

Hunter Robert Wright  - Omaha - Criminal Justice, Sociology

Ashton Marie Yossi  - Dallas Center, IA - Mathematics Education, Coaching

Michelle Lynn Zuhlke  - Plainview - English Education