Wayne State College
Menu

Spring 2020 Graduates

Graduates

 

Master of Business Administration

USA, FL, Orlando, Monica Holt, Master of Business Administration

USA, FL, Orlando, Michelle L. Thomas, Master of Business Administration

USA, GA, Valdosta, Miguel Justo Vicente, Master of Business Administration

USA, IA, Le Mars, Nicole Lynn Sluiter, Master of Business Administration

USA, IA, Red Oak, Ashley Elizabeth Peterson, Master of Business Administration

USA, IA, Sioux City, Shona Marie Campbell, Master of Business Administration

USA, IA, Sioux City, Debbie Michelle Goettsch, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Decatur, Samantha M. Goodbird, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Humphrey, Brandon A. Morfeld, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Humphrey, Elliot James Zach, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Lincoln, Brandon G. Barnes, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Norfolk, Stacy Lynn Anderson, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Omaha, Robert J. Chab, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Omaha, Sarah Jo Jordan, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Omaha, Amy Lynn Powers, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Omaha, Kala Rose Valien, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Randolph, Joseph Lynn Pfanstiel, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, South Sioux City, Nicholas Anthony Miller, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Tecumseh, Phyllis Louise Dierking, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Waverly, Kylie Michelle Nespor, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Wayne, Timothy Gale Barnes, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Wayne, Brook Anne Jech, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Wayne, Anna Knezevic, Master of Business Administration

USA, NE, Wayne, Stephanie J Liska, Master of Business Administration

USA, OH, Brunswick, Jacob Michael Allen, Master of Business Administration

USA, TX, Fort Worth, Scott Allan Barrick, Master of Business Administration

USA, TX, Frisco, Alana Aguirre, Master of Business Administration

 

Master of Science in Education

USA, CO, Longmont, Tracy Veler Knick, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-12

USA, IA, Bloomfield, Brady Spencer Bassett, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Exercise Science

USA, IA, Cherokee, Tricia Lynne Langholdt-Vannatta, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-12

USA, IA, Hinton, Staci Mae Smith, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Kingsley, Valerie Kay Sitzmann, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Le Mars, Judith Kay Bowman, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/English Education

USA, IA, Le Mars, Lisa Marie DeRocher, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Le Mars, Sonya Marie Hanisch, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Generalist

USA, IA, Le Mars, Lauren Ashley Ann Holsing, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Mapleton, Emily Ann Low, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, IA, Merrill, Jenna Lee Book, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Pierson, Adam James Brand, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-12

USA, IA, Quimby, Alexa Jean Chester, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Sergeant Bluff, Jeffrey J. Gacke, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Sioux City, Marie Nicole Beamon, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Sioux City, Allison Lauren Burns, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Sioux City, Hannah Lea Grimsley, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Sioux City, Heidi Konsella, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Sioux City, Keri Jo Leopold, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Sioux City, Micah Gilbert Neary, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Sioux City, Natalie Marie Poland, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership, English as a Second Language PK-12

USA, IA, Sioux City, Andrew Joseph Posey, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Sioux City, Ryan Christina Yudka-Hetzel, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, IA, Spirit Lake, Jordan Lee Birkland, Master of Science in Education, Counselor Education/Clinical Mental Health Counseling

USA, IA, Treynor, Kaylee Ticer, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6

USA, NE, Albion, Lynzee Marie Nelson, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Arlington, Michelle M. Hancock, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Ashland, Jacob Michael Barry, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership, Information Technology PK-12

USA, NE, Atkinson, Megan Elizabeth Poessnecker, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Auburn, April Noel Dickerson, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Generalist-MSE

USA, NE, Battle Creek, Barbara Ann Finke, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Reading Specialist PK-12

USA, NE, Beatrice, Angela Marie Crane, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-8

USA, NE, Bennington, Regina Margaret Guinn, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Blair, Megan Joy Duncan, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Blair, Whitney Hodson, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Blair, Jordyn Lynn Kelley, Master of Science in Education, School Administration 7-12

USA, NE, Blair, Sheree MacKenzie Tomasek, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Brady, Angela Rose Louise Johnson, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Brady, Jamie JoLee Messersmith, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Cambridge, Austin Ray Reisig, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-8

USA, NE, Cedar Bluffs, Cathleen Marie Chrisman, Master of Science in Education, School Administration 7-12

USA, NE, Clarkson, Abigale Anne Hamernik, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Columbus, Michael Patrick-Kelly Bader, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Generalist

USA, NE, Columbus, Ashley Marie Johansen, Master of Science in Education, Counselor Education/Clinical Mental Health Counseling

USA, NE, Columbus, Klarissa Rae Johnson, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Columbus, Mollie Maurice Shevlin, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Columbus, Mollimarie Theresa Smith, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Elementary Education

USA, NE, Columbus, Caitlin LeAnn Vering, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership, English as a Second Language PK-12

USA, NE, Cornlea, Amy Renee Baumgart, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Crofton, Katelyn Rose Mueller, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-8

USA, NE, Dakota City, Beth Ann Hubbard, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Dakota City, Margaret Jane Hubbard, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, David City, Allison Marie Hain, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/English Education

USA, NE, Elkhorn, Amanda Marie Chick, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Elwood, Adrian Richard Eggers, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Business and Information Technology Education

USA, NE, Fremont, Rachel Alyse Fredrickson, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Fremont, Monica Mildred Maly, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Generalist

USA, NE, Fremont, Michael Caleb Maxwell, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Fremont, Katie Nielsen, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Fremont, Amber Mae Smoot, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Grand Island, Julie A. Armstrong, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Grand Island, Shane Oscar Fernau, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Grand Island, Kenzie Rae Jarvi, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Grand Island, Darbie Lynn Mazour, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Grand Island, Alexandra R. Tjaden, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Hartington, Jessica Kaye Fischer, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Reading Specialist PK-12

USA, NE, Hastings, Jenny R. Messerer, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Hordville, Caleb Lawrence Schulze, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Industrial Technology Education

USA, NE, Howells, Andrew Lynn Faltys, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-8

USA, NE, Humphrey, Haley Rae Schrage, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Jackson, Korah Marie Kramper, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Lincoln, Benjamin Thomas Wright, Master of Science in Education, School Administration 7-12

USA, NE, Long Pine, Kayla Michelle Miller, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Elementary Education

USA, NE, Lyons, Kursta Lee Freese, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Generalist

USA, NE, Lyons, Abbie Le Ann Uhl, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-8

USA, NE, Manley, Abigail Rose Smith, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, McLean, Henry Jacob Goeden, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling 7-12

USA, NE, Mead, Megan Renee Engel, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Nebraska City, Taylor Lauren McGinnis, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-8

USA, NE, Neligh, Kristen Renee Strom, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Norfolk, Jennifer Susanne Bowers, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Norfolk, Tara Lee Brtek, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6

USA, NE, Norfolk, Stacy Lynn Hardy, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Norfolk, Laura May Jessen, Master of Science in Education, Counselor Education/Clinical Mental Health Counseling

USA, NE, Norfolk, Carla Kay Morris-Von Kampen, Master of Science in Education, Counselor Education/Clinical Mental Health Counseling

USA, NE, Norfolk, Brooke Jean Pospisil, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Norfolk, Caralynn Marie Riese, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Norfolk, Nicole Williams, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Elementary Education

USA, NE, Oakland, Stephanie Dea Brudigam, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Generalist

USA, NE, Odell, John Dean Faxon, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Omaha, Kelly Frances Blecha, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6

USA, NE, Omaha, Allyson Ann Clark, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Generalist

USA, NE, Omaha, Amy Elizabeth McDonnell, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Omaha, Jordan Lee Paben, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-8

USA, NE, Omaha, Kimberly Marie Roberts, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-8

USA, NE, Omaha, Maureen Catherine Scott, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Omaha, Jason Shupp, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-12

USA, NE, Omaha, Devon Webben, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Papillion, Kayla Mae Neumann, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Generalist

USA, NE, Papillion, Jacob Wayne Stewart, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/English Education

USA, NE, Pender, Molly Margaret Burmester, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Pierce, Danielle Ray Goetsch, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling 7-12

USA, NE, Pierce, Darren Keith Sindelar, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-8

USA, NE, Pilger, Bonnie Jean Johnson, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Plainview, Danielle Marlene Steinkraus, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Ponca, Jessica Rae Walsh, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Shelton, Jenette Lynn Meyer, Master of Science in Education, School Administration PK-8

USA, NE, South Sioux City, Lisa Renee Beckius, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, South Sioux City, Andrea Gonzalez-Velazquez, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Stuart, Jennifer Catherine Alder, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling PK-6 and 7-12

USA, NE, Stuart, Paulette Ann Fahrenholz, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Stuart, Travis Darcy Ludwig, Master of Science in Education, School Administration 7-12

USA, NE, Tekamah, Ellen Marie Eriksen, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Tekamah, Hailey Mayo, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/English Education

USA, NE, Tilden, Makenzie Jane Jones, Master of Science in Education, School Administration 7-12

USA, NE, Wahoo, Andrea Jean Voboril-Beaver, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Wayne, Leah Marie Jech, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/English as a Second Language

USA, NE, West Point, Kari Ann Case, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Generalist

USA, NE, West Point, Erica Paige Wimer, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership

USA, NE, Wymore, Ethan John-Thomas Sullivan, Master of Science in Education, School Administration 7-12

USA, NE, Yutan, Michael Robert Davis, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Supervisor

USA, OH, North Lewisburg, Candi Jo Bodey, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Reading Specialist PK-12

USA, SD, Dallas, Jordain Michelle Volkert, Master of Science in Education, Counselor Education/Clinical Mental Health Counseling

USA, SD, Yankton, Melanie Sue Duchscher, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Early Childhood Education

USA, SD, Yankton, Christine Whitney Shudak, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Early Childhood Education

 

Master of Science in Organizational Management

USA, AZ, Glendale, Kristina K. Oliver, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Sport and Recreation Management

USA, FL, Orlando, Roderick Ryles, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Sport and Recreation Management

USA, GA, Conyers, Danielle C. Turner, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Sport and Recreation Management

USA, IA, Adel, Quintin Morrell, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Sport and Recreation Management

USA, IA, Cedar Rapids, Amry Shelby, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Sport and Recreation Management

USA, IA, Urbandale, Jacob Michael Lemar, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Information Technology Management

USA, MI, New Boston, Lisa Ann Wolf Cook, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Public Affairs

USA, NE, Laurel, Jennifer Lynn Johnson, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Information Technology Management

USA, NE, Magnet, Jazmin Kate Goeden, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Public Relations Management

USA, NE, Omaha, Kreem Ilian Ghandour, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Information Technology Management

USA, NE, Wayne, Abigail H. Hix, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Sport and Recreation Management

USA, NE, Wayne, Joseph William Lenihan, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Sport and Recreation Management

USA, VI, Christiansted, Amiquah Freeman, Master of Science in Organizational Management, Human Resource Management

 

Specialist in Education

USA, IA, Charter Oak, David Lee Galvin, Specialist in Education, School Administration/Educational Leadership

USA, IA, Holstein, Adam James Bisenius, Specialist in Education, School Administration/Educational Leadership

USA, IA, Onawa, Joseph E. Ross, Specialist in Education, School Administration/Educational Leadership

USA, IA, Riverside, Billyray J. Zywiec, Specialist in Education, School Administration/Educational Leadership

USA, NE, Columbus, Jason Andrew Schapmann, Specialist in Education, School Administration/Educational Leadership

USA, NE, Gering, Keaton David Green, Specialist in Education, School Administration/Educational Leadership

USA, NE, Lincoln, Jennifer C. Piening, Specialist in Education, School Administration/Educational Leadership

USA, NE, North Platte, Micah Jeffrey Fisher, Specialist in Education, School Administration/Educational Leadership

USA, NE, Randolph, Trevor Lee Anderson, Specialist in Education, School Administration/Educational Leadership