Wayne State College

NOTIFICATIONS

Contact

Student Activities Office

(402)375-7322

Comments/Questions?


Student Activities Office

(402)375-7322

Comments/Questions?

League Standings | Coed Volleyball

 

Coed Leagues 

Arizona  |  Boston  |  Cleveland  | Delaware  | Elkhorn   | Florida  |  Georgia

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Arizona League

2-28 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Hot & Sweaty Sets vs. The Unwanted 2-0
2-28 @ 6:00pm Court #2 Volleyteers vs. BYE 2-1
2-28 @ 6:00pm Court #3 Hardcore Sets vs.Killer Bunnies 2-0
2-28 @ 6:00pm Court #4 The WANTED vs. Banging Bunnies 2-1
2-28 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Hot & Sweaty Sets vs. Volleyteers 2-0
2-28 @ 6:00pm Court #2 Hardcore Sets vs. BYE 2-1
2-28 @ 6:00pm Court #3 The WANTED vs.Killer Bunnies 2-1
2-28 @ 6:00pm Court #4 The Unwanted vs. Banging Bunnies 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-14 @ 6:00pm Court #1 BYE vs. Hot & Sweaty Sets 2-0
3-14 @ 6:00pm Court #2 Killer Bunnies vs. The Unwanted 2-1
3-14 @ 6:00pm Court #3 Banging Bunnies vs. Volleyteers 2-0
3-14 @ 6:00pm Court #4 Hardcore Sets vs. The WANTED 2-1
3-14 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Hardcore Sets vs. Hot & Sweaty Sets 2-0
3-14 @ 6:00pm Court #2 BYE vs. The Unwanted 2-1
3-14 @ 6:00pm Court #3 The WANTED vs. Volleyteers 2-1
3-14 @ 6:00pm Court #4 Banging Bunnies vs. Killer Bunnies 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-21 @ 6:00pm Court #1 The WANTED vs. Hot & Sweaty Sets 2-0
3-21 @ 6:00pm Court #2 The Unwanted vs. Hardcore Sets 2-0
3-21 @ 6:00pm Court #3 Volleyteers vs. Killer Bunnies 2-0
3-21 @ 6:00pm Court #4 Banging Bunnies vs. BYE 2-0
3-21 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Killer Bunnies vs. Hot & Sweaty Sets 2-0
3-21 @ 6:00pm Court #2 BYE vs. The WANTED 2-1
3-21 @ 6:00pm Court #3 Hardcore Sets vs. Banging Bunnies 2-0
3-21 @ 6:00pm Court #4 The Unwanted vs. Volleyteers 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-28 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Killer Bunnies vs. BYE 2-0
3-28 @ 6:00pm Court #2 Volleyteers vs. Hardcore Sets 2-0
3-28 @ 6:00pm Court #3 The WANTED vs. The Unwanted 2-1
3-28 @ 6:00pm Court #4 Hot & Sweaty Sets vs. Banging Bunnies 2-0
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Arizona League
Rank Team W L
1 Hot & Sweaty Sets 7 0
2 The Unwanted 5 2
3 The WANTED 4 3
3 BYE 4 3
3 Volleyteers 4 3
6 Hardcore Sets 2 5
7 Banging Bunnies 1 6
8 Killer Bunnies 0 7

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Boston League

2-28 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Weapons of Mass Seduction vs. Show Stoppers 2-0
2-28 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Team Dynamite vs. Sets on the Beach 2-0
2-28 @ 7:00pm Court #3 The Badgers vs.Bluntin 2-0
2-28 @ 7:00pm Court #4 Dumbledore's Army vs. Check Our Bumps 2-0
2-28 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Weapons of Mass Seduction vs. Team Dynamite 2-0
2-28 @ 7:00pm Court #2 The Badgers vs.Sets on the Beach 2-0
2-28 @ 7:00pm Court #3 Dumbledore's Army vs.Bluntin 2-0
2-28 @ 7:00pm Court #4 Show Stoppers vs. Check Our Bumps 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-14 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Sets on the Beach vs. Weapons of Mass Seduction 2-1
3-14 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Bluntin vs. Show Stoppers 2-0
3-14 @ 7:00pm Court #3 Check Our Bumps vs. Team Dynamite 2-0
3-14 @ 7:00pm Court #4 The Badgers vs. Dumbledore's Army 2-0
3-14 @ 7:00pm Court #1 The Badgers vs. Weapons of Mass Seduction 2-0
3-14 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Sets on the Beach vs. Show Stoppers 2-0
3-14 @ 7:00pm Court #3 Dumbledore's Army vs. Team Dynamite 2-0
3-14 @ 7:00pm Court #4 Check Our Bumps vs. Bluntin 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-21 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Dumbledore's Army vs. Weapons of Mass Seduction 2-0
3-21 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Show Stoppers vs. The Badgers 2-0
3-21 @ 7:00pm Court #3 Team Dynamite vs. Bluntin 2-0
3-21 @ 7:00pm Court #4 Check Our Bumps vs. Sets on the Beach 2-0
3-21 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Bluntin vs. Weapons of Mass Seduction 2-1
3-21 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Sets on the Beach vs. Dumbledore's Army 2-0
3-21 @ 7:00pm Court #3 The Badgers vs. Check Our Bumps 2-0
3-21 @ 7:00pm Court #4 Show Stoppers vs. Team Dynamite 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-28 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Bluntin vs. Sets on the Beach 2-1
3-28 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Team Dynamite vs.The Badgers 2-0
3-28 @ 7:00pm Court #3 Dumbledore's Army vs. Show Stoppers 2-0
3-28 @ 7:00pm Court #4 Weapons of Mass Seduction vs. Check Our Bumps 2-1
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Boston League
Rank Team W L
1 Show Stoppers 7 0
2 Check Our Bumps 6 1
3 Bluntin 5 2
4 Weapons of Mass Seduction 4 3
5 Sets on the Beach 3 4
6 Team Dynamite 3 4
7 Dumbledore's Army 1 6
8 The Badgers 0 7

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Cleveland League

2-28 @ 8:00pm Court #1 The Nightmares vs. Pull out & Pray 2-1
2-28 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Team SPANDEX vs. Hard Blocks,Crazy Sets 2-1
2-28 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Ball Busters vs. Washed Up 2-0
2-28 @ 8:00pm Court #4 Bumpin Uglies vs. GNB 2-0
2-28 @ 8:00pm Court #1 The Nightmares vs. Team SPANDEX 2-1
2-28 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Ball Busters vs. Hard Blocks,Crazy Sets 2-1
2-28 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Bumpin Uglies vs. Washed Up 2-0
2-28 @ 8:00pm Court #4 Pull out & Pray vs. GNB 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-14 @ 8:00pm Court #1 Hard Blocks,Crazy Sets vs. The Nightmares 2-0
3-14 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Washed Up vs. Pull out & Pray 2-0
3-14 @ 8:00pm Court #3 GNB vs. Team SPANDEX 2-0
3-14 @ 8:00pm Court #4 Ball Busters vs. Bumpin Uglies 2-0
3-14 @ 8:00pm Court #1 Ball Busters vs. The Nightmares 2-0
3-14 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Hard Blocks,Crazy Sets vs. Pull out & Pray 2-0
3-14 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Bumpin Uglies vs. Team SPANDEX 2-0
3-14 @ 8:00pm Court #4 GNB vs. Washed Up 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-21 @ 8:00pm Court #1 Bumpin Uglies vs. The Nightmares 2-0
3-21 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Pull out & Pray vs. Ball Busters 2-1
3-21 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Team SPANDEX vs. Washed Up 2-1
3-21 @ 8:00pm Court #4 GNB vs. Hard Blocks,Crazy Sets 2-0
3-21 @ 8:00pm Court #1 Washed Up vs. The Nightmares 2-0
3-21 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Hard Blocks,Crazy Sets vs. Bumpin Uglies 2-0
3-21 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Ball Busters vs. GNB 2-0
3-21 @ 8:00pm Court #4 Pull out & Pray vs. Team SPANDEX 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-28 @ 8:00pm Court #1 Washed Up vs. Hard Blocks,Crazy Sets 2-0
3-28 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Team SPANDEX vs.Ball Busters 2-0
3-28 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Bumpin Uglies vs. Pull out & Pray 2-0
3-28 @ 8:00pm Court #4 The Nightmares .vs. GNB 2-0
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Cleveland League
Rank Team W L
1 Bumpin Uglies 6 1
2 Washed Up 5 2
2 Pull out & Pray 5 2
4 Team SPANDEX 4 3
5 Hard Blocks,Crazy Sets 3 4
5 The Nightmares 3 4
7 Ball Busters 1 6
8 GNB 1 6

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Delaware League

2-28 @ 9:00pm Court #1 Holt County vs. Bullpuppies 2-1
2-28 @ 9:00pm Court #2 Ace Ace Baby vs. The Whackits! 2-0
2-28 @ 9:00pm Court #3 Team FSU vs. Spikinators 2-0
2-28 @ 9:00pm Court #4 Team Awesome vs. Boats & Hoes! 2-0
2-28 @ 9:00pm Court #1 Holt County vs. Ace Ace Baby 2-1
2-28 @ 9:00pm Court #2 Team FSU vs. The Whackits! 2-0
2-28 @ 9:00pm Court #3 Team Awesome vs. Spikinators 2-0
2-28 @ 9:00pm Court #4 Bullpuppies vs. Boats & Hoes! 2-1
-- -- -- --
3-14 @ 9:00pm Court #1 The Whackits! vs. Holt County 2-0
3-14 @ 9:00pm Court #2 Spikinators vs. Bullpuppies 2-1
3-14 @ 9:00pm Court #3 Boats & Hoes! vs. Ace Ace Baby 2-0
3-14 @ 9:00pm Court #4 Team FSU vs.Team Awesome 2-0
3-14 @ 9:00pm Court #1 Team FSU vs. Holt County 2-0
3-14 @ 9:00pm Court #2 The Whackits! vs. Bullpuppies 2-0
3-14 @ 9:00pm Court #3 Team Awesome vs. Ace Ace Baby 2-0
3-14 @ 9:00pm Court #4 Boats & Hoes! vs. Spikinators 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-21 @ 9:00pm Court #1 Team Awesome vs. Holt County 2-1
3-21 @ 9:00pm Court #2 Bullpuppies vs. Team FSU 2-0
3-21 @ 9:00pm Court #3 Ace Ace Baby vs. Spikinators 2-1
3-21 @ 9:00pm Court #4 Boats & Hoes! vs. The Whackits! 2-1
3-21 @ 9:00pm Court #1 Spikinators vs. Holt County 2-0
3-21 @ 9:00pm Court #2 The Whackits! vs. Team Awesome 2-1
3-21 @ 9:00pm Court #3 Team FSU vs. Boats & Hoes! 2-0
3-21 @ 9:00pm Court #4 Bullpuppies vs. Ace Ace Baby 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-28 @ 9:00pm Court #1 Spikinators vs. The Whackits! 2-1
3-28 @ 9:00pm Court #2 Ace Ace Baby vs.Team FSU 2-0
3-28 @ 9:00pm Court #3 Team Awesome vs. Bullpuppies 2-0
3-28 @ 9:00pm Court #4 Holt County .vs. Boats & Hoes! 2-1
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Delaware League
Rank Team W L
1 Team FSU 7 0
2 Ace Ace Baby 5 2
2 Boats & Hoes! 5 2
4 Holt County 4 3
5 Spikinators 3 4
5 Bullpuppies 3 4
7 The Whackits! 1 6
8 Team Awesome 0 7

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Elkhorn League

3-2 @ 6:00pm Court #1 The Cowbells vs. Setsual Seduction 2-0
3-2 @ 6:00pm Court #2 I'd Hit That vs. Hood Rats 2-0
3-2 @ 6:00pm Court #3 Greek nd 1vs. Average Joes 2-0
3-2 @ 6:00pm Court #4 e-LEMON-ators vs. Safe Sets 2-0
3-2 @ 6:00pm Court #1 The Cowbells vs. I'd Hit That 2-1
3-2 @ 6:00pm Court #2 Greek nd 1 vs.Hood Rats 2-0
3-2 @ 6:00pm Court #3 e-LEMON-ators vs.Average Joes 2-0
3-2 @ 6:00pm Court #4 Setsual Seduction vs. Safe Sets 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-16 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Hood Ratsvs. The Cowbells 2-0
3-16 @ 6:00pm Court #2 Average Joes vs.Setsual Seduction 2-0
3-16 @ 6:00pm Court #3 Safe Sets vs. I'd Hit That 2-0
3-16 @ 6:00pm Court #4 Greek nd 1vs. e-LEMON-ators 2-1
3-16 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Greek nd 1vs. The Cowbells 2-0
3-16 @ 6:00pm Court #2 Hood Rats vs.Setsual Seduction 2-0
3-16 @ 6:00pm Court #3 e-LEMON-ators vs.I'd Hit That 2-0
3-16 @ 6:00pm Court #4 Safe Sets vs. Average Joes 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-23 @ 6:00pm Court #1 e-LEMON-ators vs. The Cowbells 2-0
3-23 @ 6:00pm Court #2 Setsual Seduction vs.Greek nd 1 2-0
3-23 @ 6:00pm Court #3 I'd Hit That vs. Average Joes 2-0
3-23 @ 6:00pm Court #4 Safe Sets vs. Hood Rats 2-0
3-23 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Average Joes vs. The Cowbells 2-1
3-23 @ 6:00pm Court #2 Hood Rats vs.e-LEMON-ators 2-0
3-23 @ 6:00pm Court #3 Greek nd 1 vs. Safe Sets 2-0
3-23 @ 6:00pm Court #4 Setsual Seduction vs. I'd Hit That 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-30 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Average Joes vs. Hood Rats 2-1
3-30 @ 6:00pm Court #2 I'd Hit That vs.Greek nd 1 2-0
3-30 @ 6:00pm Court #3 e-LEMON-ators vs. Setsual Seduction 2-0
3-30 @ 6:00pm Court #4 The Cowbells vs. Safe Sets 2-1
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Elkhorn League
Rank Team W L
1 Setsual Seduction 7 0
2 Safe Sets 6 1
3 e-LEMON-ators 4 3
3 Hood Rats 4 3
5 Average Joes 2 5
5 The Cowbells 2 5
5 I'd Hit That 2 5
8 Greek nd 1 1 6

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Florida League

3-2 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Blueberry Muffin Tops vs. Ball Blackers 2-0
3-2 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Bogos vs. Heat 2-0
3-2 @ 7:00pm Court #3 Delta Sigma Pi vs. Team Greek 2-1
3-2 @ 7:00pm Court #4 Vertically Challenged vs.T.Swatters 2-0
3-2 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Blueberry Muffin Tops vs. Bogos 2-0
3-2 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Delta Sigma Pi vs.Heat 2-0
3-2 @ 7:00pm Court #3 Vertically Challenged vs.Team Greek 2-0
3-2 @ 7:00pm Court #4 Ball Blackers vs. T.Swatters 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-16 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Heat vs. Blueberry Muffin Tops 2-1
3-16 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Team Greekvs.Ball Blackers 2-0
3-16 @ 7:00pm Court #3 T.Swatters vs.Bogos 2-0
3-16 @ 7:00pm Court #4 Delta Sigma Pi vs. Vertically Challenged 2-0
3-16 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Delta Sigma Pi vs. Blueberry Muffin Tops 2-0
3-16 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Heat vs.Ball Blackers 2-0
3-16 @ 7:00pm Court #3 Vertically Challenged vs.Bogos 2-0
3-16 @ 7:00pm Court #4 T.Swatters vs. Team Greek 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-23 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Vertically Challenged vs. Blueberry Muffin Tops 2-0
3-23 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Ball Blackers vs.Delta Sigma Pi 2-0
3-23 @ 7:00pm Court #3 Bogos vs. Team Greek 2-0
3-23 @ 7:00pm Court #4 T.Swatters vs. Heat 2-0
3-23 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Team Greek vs. Blueberry Muffin Tops 2-1
3-23 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Heat vs.Vertically Challenged 2-0
3-23 @ 7:00pm Court #3 Delta Sigma Pi vs. T.Swatters 2-0
3-23 @ 7:00pm Court #4 Ball Blackers vs.Bogos 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-30 @ 7:00pm Court #1 Team Greek vs. Heat 2-0
3-30 @ 7:00pm Court #2 Bogos vs.Delta Sigma Pi 2-0
3-30 @ 7:00pm Court #3 Vertically Challenged vs. Ball Blackers 2-0
3-30 @ 7:00pm Court #4 Blueberry Muffin Tops vs. T.Swatters 2-0
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Florida League
Rank Team W L
1 T.Swatters 7 0
2 Ball Blackers 6 1
3 Vertically Challenged 5 2
4 Bogos 3 4
5 Delta Sigma Pi 3 4
6 Blueberry Muffin Tops 2 5
6 Team Greek 2 5
8 Heat 0 7

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Georgia League

3-2 @ 8:00pm Court #1 Team Skow vs. Wolf Pack of Eight 2-0
3-2 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Smokin Aces vs. Team Seymour 2-0
3-2 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Wooties vs. Bumpin' Uglies 2-F
3-2 @ 8:00pm Court #4 Bump, Set, Drink vs. Staff Infection 2-0
3-2 @ 8:00pm Court #1 Team Skow vs.Smokin Aces 2-0
3-2 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Wooties vs.Team Seymour 2-0
3-2 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Bump, Set, Drink vs.Bumpin' Uglies 2-F
3-2 @ 8:00pm Court #4 Wolf Pack of Eight vs. Staff Infection 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-16 @ 8:00pm Court #1 Team Seymour vs. Team Skow 2-0
3-16 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Bumpin' Uglies vs.Wolf Pack of Eight 2-1
3-16 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Staff Infectionvs.Smokin Aces 2-1
3-16 @ 8:00pm Court #4 Wooties vs. Bump, Set, Drink 2-1
3-16 @ 8:00pm Court #1 Wooties vs. Team Skow 2-0
3-16 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Team Seymour vs.Wolf Pack of Eight 2-0
3-16 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Bump, Set, Drink vs.Smokin Aces 2-1
3-16 @ 8:00pm Court #4 Staff Infection vs. Bumpin' Uglies 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-23 @ 8:00pm Court #1 Bump, Set, Drink vs. Team Skow 2-0
3-23 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Wolf Pack of Eight vs.Wooties 2-1
3-23 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Smokin Aces vs. Bumpin' Uglies 2-1
3-23 @ 8:00pm Court #4 Staff Infectionvs. Team Seymour 2-0
3-23 @ 8:00pm Court #1 Bumpin' Uglies vs. Team Skow 2-1
3-23 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Team Seymour vs.Bump, Set, Drink 2-0
3-23 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Wooties vs. Staff Infection 2-0
3-23 @ 8:00pm Court #4 Wolf Pack of Eight vs.Smokin Aces 2-0
-- -- -- --
3-30 @ 8:00pm Court #1 Bumpin' Uglies vs. Team Seymour 2-0
3-30 @ 8:00pm Court #2 Smokin Aces vs.Wooties 2-0
3-30 @ 8:00pm Court #3 Bump, Set, Drink vs. Wolf Pack of Eight 2-1
3-30 @ 8:00pm Court #4 Team Skow vs. Staff Infection 2-0
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Georgia League
Rank Team W L
1 Team Skow 7 0
2 Wolf Pack of Eight 6 1
3 Bump, Set, Drink 5 2
4 Wooties 3 4
4 Smokin Aces 3 4
6 Staff Infection 2 5
6 Bumpin' Uglies 2 5
8 Team Seymour 0 7

 

 

© Wayne State College - 1111 Main St. - Wayne, NE 68787

General Info: 800-228-9972   OR   Admissions: 866-WSC-CATS

E-mail: webmaster@wsc.edu

Member, Nebraska State College System

Wayne State College Internet 2 WSC Wildcat Athletics