Wayne State College

NOTIFICATIONS

Contact

Student Activities Office

(402)375-7322

Comments/Questions?


Student Activities Office

(402)375-7322

Comments/Questions?

League Standings | Basketball

 

MEN'S LEAGUES  Sixers  |  Bucks  |  Mavericks  | Lakers  |  Heat Celtics
WOMEN'S LEAGUES  Sparks  | Comets  |  Liberty

photo
Young Saints
Wes Sells, Ken Hester, Kendrick Moore, Travis Corley, Mitch Montgomery
Nemo Blackburn, Alex Marquez, Mark Janssen and Zane Abner

photo
Scoregasms
Megan Statton, Amber Johnson, Paige Hitchcock, Kate Thiele
Laura Burtwistle, Montana Libolt, Kyla Walnofer & Karmen Rust

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Sixers League

11-18 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 Stroking 3s and Smoking Trees vs
John Wallin
65-29
11-18 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 Beaver Fever vs BAMFs 100-54
11-18 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 The Staffers vs The Joos 43-42
-- -- Basket Brawlers BYE
12-2 @7:30 pm Court #1 John Wallin vs Beaver Fever 40-56
12-2 @7:30 pm Court #2 BAMFs vs The Staffers 46-42
12-2 @7:30 pm Court #3 The Joos vs Basket Brawlers 50-49
-- -- Stroking 3s and Smoking Trees BYE
12-9 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 Beaver Fever vs The Staffers 58-75
12-9 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 BAMFs vs The Joos 70-53
12-9 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 Basket Brawlers vs
Stroking 3s and Smoking Trees
40-77
-- -- John Wallin BYE
1-13 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 The Staffers vs John Wallin 48-36
1-13 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 The Joos vs
Stroking 3s and Smoking Trees
46-49 OT
1-13 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 BAMFs vs Basket Brawlers 84-50
-- -- Beaver Fever BYE
1-20 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 Basket Brawlers vs Beaver Fever 39-93
1-20 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 The Joos vs John Wallin 47-31
1-20 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 Stroking 3s and Smoking Trees vs
The Staffers
75-39
-- -- BAMFs BYE
1-27 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 BAMFs vs Stroking 3s and Smoking Trees 57-60
1-27 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 Beaver Fever vs The Joos 47-66
1-27 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 John Wallin vs Basket Brawlers 53-66
-- -- The Staffers BYE
2-3 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 Stroking 3s and Smoking Trees vs
Beaver Fever
80-41
2-3 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 John wallin vs BAMFs 21-56
2-3 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 The Staffers vs Basket Brawlers 68-58
-- -- The Joos BYE

 

STANDINGS | Sixers League
Rank Team W L
1 Stroking 3s and Smoking Trees 6 0
2 BAMFs 5 1
3 The Joos 4 2
4 The Staffers 3 3
5 Beaver Fever 2 4
6 Basket Brawlers 1 5
7 John wallin 0 6

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Bucks League

11-18 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Young Saints vs The 3 1/2 Celtics 97-19
11-18 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 Yak Juice vs Cuddling Kittens 78-33
11-18 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 Team FSU vs Team Undisputed 61-58
-- -- -- --
12-2 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Yak Juice vs Young Saints 48-41
12-2 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 The 3 1/2 Celtics vs Team FSU 43-86
12-2 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 Cuddling Kittens vs Team Undisputed 49-60
-- -- -- --
12-9 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Young Saints vs Cuddling Kittens 81-40
12-9 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 The 3 1/2 Celtics vs Team Undisputed 52-81
12-9 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 Yak Juice vs Team FSU 65-50
-- -- -- --
1-13 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Young Saints vs Team FSU 50-41
1-13 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 Cuddling Kittens vs The 3 1/2 Celtics 42-45 2OT
1-13 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 Team Undisputed vs Yak Juice 43-60
-- -- -- --
1-20 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Team Undisputed vs Young Saints 45-62
1-20 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 The 3 1/2 Celtics vs Yak Juice 44-67
1-20 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 Cuddling Kittens vs Team FSU 52-85
-- -- -- --
1-27 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Young Saints vs The 3 1/2 Celtics 71-36
1-27 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 Yak Juice vs Cuddling Kittens 59-55
1-27 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 Team FSU vs Team Undisputed 70-71
-- -- -- --
2-3 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Yak Juice vs Team Undisputed 55-65
2-3 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 Young Saints vs Team FSU 58-36
2-3 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 The 3 1/2 Celtics vsCuddling Kittens 52-51
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Bucks League
Rank Team W L
1 Yak Juice 6 1
1 Young Saints 6 1
3 Team Undisputed 4 3
4 Team FSU 3 4
5 The 3 1/2 Celtics 2 4
6 Cuddling Kittens 0 6
-- -- -- --

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Mavericks League

11-18 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 Plastered Penguins vs TKE 53-24
11-18 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 Cru Crew vs Natastrophy 57-40
11-18 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 Premature Shooters vs X-Blade 68-39
-- -- Benny and The Jets BYE
12-2 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 TKE vs Cru Crew 0-2
12-2 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 Natastrophy vs Premature Shooters 69-66
12-2 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 X-Blade vs Benny and The Jets 56-58
-- -- Plastered Penguins BYE
12-9 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 Cru Crew vs Premature Shooters 59-44
12-9 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 Natastrophy vs X-Blade 32-52
12-9 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 Benny and The Jets vs Plastered Penguins 70-33
-- -- TKE BYE
1-13 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 Premature Shooters vs TKE 72-24
1-13 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 X-Blade vs Plastered Penguins 86-28
1-13 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 Natastrophy vs Benny and The Jets 55-56
-- -- Cru Crew BYE
1-20 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 Benny and The Jets vs Cru Crew 58-43
1-20 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 X-Blade vs TKE 82-20
1-20 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 Plastered Penguins vs Premature Shooters 54-37
-- -- Natastrophy BYE
1-27 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 Natastrophy vs Plastered Penguins 86-37
1-27 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 Cru Crew vs X-Blade 31-66
1-27 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 TKE vs Benny and The Jets 30-51
-- -- Premature Shooters BYE
2-3 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 Plastered Penguins vs Cru Crew 24-65
2-3 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 TKE vs Natastrophy 43-83
2-3 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 Premature Shooters vs Benny and The Jets 55-48
-- -- X-Blade BYE

 

STANDINGS | Mavericks League
Rank Team W L
1 Benny and The Jets 5 1
1 X-Blade 5 1
3 Natastrophy 4 2
4 Cru Crew 3 3
5 Plastered Penguins 2 4
5 Premature Shooters 2 4
7 TKE 0 6

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Lakers League

11-15 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Mon-Stars vs Tap that Pass 80-61
11-15 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 Goons vs "Lights Out" 2-0 Forfeit
11-15 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 Shockers vs Flavor Splash 62-36
-- -- -- --
11-29 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Goons vs Mon-Stars 69-71
11-29 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 Tap that Pass vs Shockers 68-49
11-29 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 "Lights Out" vs Flavor Splash 0-2
-- -- -- --
12-6 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Mon-Stars vs "Lights Out" 2-0
12-6 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 Tap that Pass vs Flavor Splash 76-52
12-6 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 Goons vs Shockers 52-61
-- -- -- --
1-10 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Mon-Stars vs Shockers 99-36
1-10 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 "Lights Out" vs Tap that Pass 0-2
1-10 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 Flavor Splash vs Goons 25-36
-- -- -- --
1-17 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Flavor Splash vs Mon-Stars 27-107
1-17 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 Tap that Pass vs Goons 76-65
1-17 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 "Lights Out" vs Shockers 0-2 Forfeit
-- -- -- --
1-24 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Mon-Stars vs Tap that Pass 76-95
1-24 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 Goons vs "Lights Out" 2-0 Forfeit
1-24 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 Shockers vs Flavor Splash 63-51
-- -- -- --
1-31 @ 6:50 pm Court #1 Tap that Pass vs Goons 76-58
1-31 @ 6:50 pm Court #2 Mon-Stars vs Shockers 85-51
1-31 @ 6:50 pm Court #3 Flavor Splash vs "Lights Out" 2-0 Forfeit
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Lakers League
Rank Team W L
1 Tap that Pass 7 0
2 Mon-Stars 5 2
3 Shockers 4 3
4 Goons 3 4
5 Flavor Splash 2 5
6 "Lights Out"-Dropped Out 0 7
-- -- -- --

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Heat League

11-15 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 The MacGrubers vs 1989 IM B-Ball Champs 46-37
11-15 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 Fire n Ice vs Z-Team 67-18
11-15 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 High Flyers vs Revers Apache Masters 80-43
-- -- -- --
11-29 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 Fire n Ice vs The MacGrubers 32-54
11-29 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 1989 IM B-Ball Champs vs High Flyers 35-46
11-29 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 Z-Team vs Reverse Apache Masters 24-52
-- -- -- --
12-6 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 The MacGrubers vs Z-Team 72-35
12-6 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 1989 IM B-Ball Champs vs
Reverse Apache Masters
44-62
12-6 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 Fire n Ice vs High Flyers 2-0
-- -- -- --
1-10 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 The MacGrubers vs High Flyers 2-0
1-10 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 Z-Team vs 1989 IM B-Ball Champs 19-71
1-10 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 Reverse Apache Masters vs Fire n Ice 62-46
-- -- -- --
1-17 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 Reverse Apache Masters vs The MacGrubers 39-49
1-17 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 1989 IM B-Ball Champs vs Fire n Ice 49-38
1-17 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 Z-Team vs High Flyers 2-0 Forfeit
-- -- -- --
1-24 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 The MacGrubers vs 1989 IM B-Ball Champs 60-47
1-24 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 Fire n Ice vs Z-Team 40-13
1-24 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 High Flyers vs Reverse Apache Masters 0-2
-- -- -- --
1-31 @ 7:30 pm Court #1 The MacGrubers vs 1989 IM B-Ball Champs 66-34
1-31 @ 7:30 pm Court #2 Fire n Ice vs Reverse Apache Masters 48-47
1-31 @ 7:30 pm Court #3 Z-Team vs High Flyers 2-0 Forfeit
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Heat League
Rank Team W L
1 The MacGrubers 7 0
2 Fire n Ice 4 3
2 Reverse Apache Masters 4 3
4 High Flyers 2 5
4 1989 IM B-Ball Champs 2 5
4 Z-Team 2 5
-- -- -- --

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Celtics League

11-15 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 The Meat Wagon vs REO Teabaggin' 99-28
11-15 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 Basketballers vs The Black Banchee's 63-61 OT
11-15 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 The Heat vs Rim Jobs 75-53
-- -- -- --
11-29 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 Basketballers vs The Meat Wagon 46-77
11-29 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 REO Teabaggin' vs The Heat 0-2
11-29 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 The Black Banchee's vs Rim Jobs 54-59
-- -- -- --
11-29 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 The Meat Wagon vs The Black Banchee's 68-58
11-29 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 REO Teabaggin' vs Rim Jobs 0-2
11-29 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 Basketballers vs The Heat 52-69
-- -- -- --
1-10 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 The Meat Wagon vs The Heat 69-53
1-10 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 The Black Banchee's vs REO Teabaggin' 2-0
1-10 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 Rim Jobs vs Basketballers 94-60
-- -- -- --
1-17 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 Rim Jobs vs The Meat Wagon 58-56
1-17 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 REO Teabaggin' vs Basketballers 0-2 Forfeit
1-17 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 The Black Banchee's vs The Heat 54-88
-- -- -- --
1-24 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 The Meat Wagon vs REO Teabaggin 2-0
1-24 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 Basketballers vs The Black Banchee's 38-70
1-24 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 The Heat vs Rim Jobs 57-56
-- -- -- --
1-31 @ 6:00 pm Court #1 The Meat Wagon vs Basketballers 88-37
1-31 @ 6:00 pm Court #2 The Heat vs Rim Jobs 53-74
1-31 @ 6:00 pm Court #3 The Black Banchees's vs REO Teabaggin 2-0
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Celtics League
Rank Team W L
1 The Meat Wagon 6 1
2 The Heat 5 2
2 Rim Jobs 5 2
4 The Black Banchee's 3 4
5 Basketballers 2 5
6 REO Teabaggin 0 6
-- -- -- --

 

 

 

WOMEN'S LEAGUE

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Sparks League

11-17 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Scoregasms vs Berry Gunners 55-19
11-17 @ 6:00pm Court #2 Balls Out vs Optomis Prime 47-26
-- -- In It to Win It BYE
12-1 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Balls Out vs Berry Gunners 48-32
12-1 @ 6:00pm Court #2 In It to Win It vs Scoregasms 20-26 OT
-- -- Optomis Prime BYE
12-8 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Berry Gunners vs In It to Win It 0-2
12-8 @ 6:00pm Court #2 Optomis Prime vs Scoregams 35-61
-- -- Balls Out BYE
1-12 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Optomis Prime vs Berry Gunners 2-0
1-12 @ 6:00pm Court #2 Balls Out vs In It to Win It 25-39
-- -- Scoregasms  
1-19 @ 6:00pm Court #1 Scoregasma vs Balls Out 64-26
1-19 @ 6:00pm Court #2 In It to Win It vs Optomis Prime 33-25
-- -- Berry Gunners BYE

 

STANDINGS | Sparks League
Rank Team W L
1 Scoregasms 4 0
2 In It to Win It 2 2
2 Optomis Prime 2 2
4 Balls Out 1 3
5 Berry Gunners 0 4

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Comets League

11-17 @ 6:50pm Court #1 Team Belmer vs VBallers 2-0 Forfeit
11-17 @ 6:50pm Court #2 Stars vs Bowen Ballers 8-37
-- -- -- --
12-1 @ 6:50pm Court #1 Team belmer vs Bowen Ballers 25-33
12-1 @ 6:50pm Court #2 Stars vs VBallers 23-63
-- -- -- --
12-8 @ 6:50pm Court #1 VBallers vs Bowen Ballers 45-28
12-8 @ 6:50pm Court #2 Team Belmer vs Stars 44-32
-- -- -- --
1-12 @ 6:50pm Court #1 VBallers vs Team Belmer 2-0
1-12 @ 6:50pm Court #2 Bowen Ballers vs Stars 33-19
-- -- -- --
1-19 @ 6:50pm Court #1 VBallers vs Team Belmer 2-0
1-19 @ 6:50pm Court #2 Bowen Ballers vs Stars 34-18
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Comets League
Rank Team W L
1 Bowen Ballers 4 1
1 VBallers 4 1
3 Team Belmer 2 3
4 Stars 0 5

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Liberty League

11-17 @ 7:30pm Court #1 Ballin Babes vs The Ash Kickers 2-0 Forfeit
11-17 @ 7:30pm Court #2 Finally on a Roster vs Team Fresh 32-19
-- -- -- --
12-1 @ 7:30pm Court #1 The Ash Kickers vs Finally on a Roster 0-2
12-1 @ 7:30pm Court #2 Team Fresh vs Ballin Babes 27-36
-- -- -- --
12-8 @ 7:30pm Court #1 Ballin Babes vs Finally on a Roster 42-17
12-8 @ 7:30pm Court #2 The Ash Kickers vs Team Fresh 0-2
-- -- -- --
1-12 @ 7:30pm Court #1 Ballin Babes vs The Ash Kickers 2-0
1-12 @ 7:30pm Court #2 Finally on a Roster vs Team Fresh 11-16
-- -- -- --
1-19 @ 7:30pm Court #1 Ballin Babes vs Finally on a Roster 52-40
1-19 @ 7:30pm Court #2 Team Fresh vs. Ash Kickers 2-0
-- -- -- --

 

STANDINGS | Liberty League
Rank Team W L
1 Ballin Babes 5 0
2 Team Fresh 4 1
3 Finally on a Roster 1 4
4 The Ash Kickers 0 5

© Wayne State College - 1111 Main St. - Wayne, NE 68787

General Info: 800-228-9972   OR   Admissions: 866-WSC-CATS

E-mail: webmaster@wsc.edu

Member, Nebraska State College System

Wayne State College Internet 2 WSC Wildcat Athletics