Contact Information

Jay Collier,

Director of College Relations

 

Wayne State College
1111 Main Street
Wayne, Nebraska 68787
(402) 375-7325

Contact the News Center

WSC Newscenter and College Relations - 402-375-7324 Contact the News Center Newscenter Home

 

Stories/News

Winter 2010 Wayne State College candidates for degrees

Published: 1-10-2011 10:55 am

Winter 2010 graduates of Wayne State College
++August 2010 Degree Candidate.

Summa cum Laude
Based on the student's cumulative GPA at the end of the semester prior to their semester of graduation.
Cumulative grade point average between 3.90 to 4.00.
 
Heather Marie Hansen of Wynot
Suzanne Marie Havelka of Weston  
Triniti Toni Jensen of Wood River   
Stacy Jean Kamler of Shickley
Kendra Johanna Larson of Lyons
Michelle Ann Adamson Meuret
Cassandra Lynn Nelson of O'Neill
Skylar Marie Osovski of Nebraska City
Deborah K. Pochop of Norfolk
Aleece Ann Schoenbeck of Cortland
 
-------------------------------------
 
Magna cum Laude
Based on the student's cumulative GPA at the end of the semester prior to their semester of graduation.
Cumulative grade point average between 3.80 to 3.89.
 
Ann Barksdale of Battle Creek
Jennifer Louise Bohlke of Kingsley, Iowa
Liana Grace Bennett Holt of Columbus
Sarah LaMar Korb++ of Bristow
Brianne Katherine Lewin Marmolejo of Norfolk
Renste Elizabeth Moeller of Hebron
Samantha Joan Myers of Wahoo     
Heidi Marie Nollette of Nenzel
Joshua Francis Riesberg of Papillion
Wendy Y. Simpson of Lyons
Emilee Grace Svec of David City
Micaela Ann Weber of Wayne
 
----------------------------
 
cum Laude
Based on the student's cumulative GPA at the end of the semester prior to their semester of graduation.
Cumulative grade point average between 3.70 to 3.79.
 
Megan Ann Bruhn of Leigh
Jenna C. Dohma of Ponca
Becky Marie Hafer of Kilgore
Brandy LaRae Hartman of Milbank, S.D.
Jay Schweers Herzog of O'Neill
Jessica Micheal Wimmer of Norfolk
 
------------------------------------
 
Honorable Mention
Based on the student's cumulative GPA at the end of the semester prior to their semester of graduation.
Cumulative grade point average between 3.50 to 3.69.
 
Jessica Constance Baxter of Sioux City, Iowa
Courtney Kristin Beaudette of Plainview
Samuel Lee Boshart of Wood River
Magdalene Ann Brown  of Linn Grove, Iowa
Jessica Constance Baxter of Sioux City, Iowa
Courtney Kristin Beaudette of Plainview
Samuel Lee Boshart of Wood River
Magdalene Ann Brown  of Linn Grove, Iowa
Tiffani Lynn Cullin-Johnson of Norfolk
Christina Lynn Cutts of Pleasanton, Calif.
Jessica Marie Doerr of Plainview
Mallory Teresa Foral of Omaha
Ali Elizabeth Fuchtman of Norfolk
Jessica Rae Gatzemeyer of  Gretna
Amanda Jo Graham of Belden
Jeffrey Alan Harders of Alda
Marisa Rachelle Hingst of Allen
Justin Scott Johnson of Mead
Kelsee Anne Katsampes of Gretna
Victoria Kristine Keough of  Ponca
Alyssa Lea Krier of Pierson, Iowa
Amelia Louise Madsen of Harlan, Iowa
Joseph Ross McMinamen of Onawa, Iowa
Karissa Rose Meyer of Wakefield
Christopher Daniel Miller of Osceola
Stephanie Lynn Crosley Moody Niobrara
Mikayla Marie Nekuda of Omaha
Jesus E. Nuno of South Sioux City
Amanda Marie Pearson of Bennington
Kristin Jo Petersen of Columbus
Anjalee Kumari Seneviratne of Sri Lanka
Stephanie Alexa Severy of Battle Creek
Jessica Lynn Lunz Staub of Wakefield
Christine Anne Tuttle of Norfolk
Emily Anne Unger of Seward
Brittnee Jo Weeder of Osmond
Kala Sue Zautke of Pierce
 
-----------------------------------
 
CANDIDATES FOR DEGREE
Organized by home towns
 
Graduation is contingent upon successful completion of the current semester.
 
++August 2010 Degree Candidate.
 
Bachelor of Arts
Battle Creek: Stephanie Alexa Severy,  Criminal Justice/Corrections, Spanish  
Norfolk: Lindsey Nicole Morris,  Criminal Justice/Corrections, Emergency Management  
Seward: Emily Anne Unger,  Spanish, Music, French
 
Bachelor of Science
 
Albion: Shawn A. Rasmussen, Industrial Technology/Planning & Design
Alda: Jeffrey Alan Harders, Industrial Technology/Safety Management,
    Environmental Studies
Alda: Michelle Theres Molczyk, Early Childhood Education Unified    
Allen: Marisa Rachelle Hingst, Geography, Earth Science, Environmental Studies
Atkinson: Amanda Jo Braun, Early Childhood Education Unified  
Battle Creek: Ann Renee Barksdale, Elementary Education
Battle Creek: Ashley Jo Bierman, Human Service Counseling  
Battle Creek: Megan Mlady Boecker, Early Childhood Education Unified
Belden: Amanda Jo Graham, Elementary Education
Bennington: Amanda Marie Pearson, Business/Human Resource Management
Bennington: Benjamin Aaron Trebbien, Business/Management
Bloomfield: Adam John Kauth, Life Sciences/Biology, Geography
Bloomfield: Troy Leon Schroeder++, History, Coaching
Bloomfield: Morgan L. Wagner, Business/Finance
Bristow: Sarah LaMar Korb++, Sport Management, Exercise Science
Bridgeport: Hannah Jean Moran, Elementary Education    
Broken Bow: David G. Driscoll, Sport Management
Brunswick: Ashley Brooke Ryun, Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
Burwell: Megan Michelle Hampton, Early Childhood, Family Life Studies  
Butte: Sandra J. Bernt Rivera, Political Science, Emergency Management
Carroll: Eric D. Morris, Technology/Management Services Occupation
Ceresco: Harley Rae Mohlman, Music/Instrumental K-8 & 7-12 Education
Clarkson: Jay Joseph Arnold, Industrial Technology Education
Clarkson: Tiffiny Crystal Baumert, Business/Public Accounting  
Clarkson: Travis Edward Cinfel, Exercise Science
Clarkson: Brittney LeAnn Novak, Business/Accounting
Clearwater: Lynette May Trease, Elementary Education  
Coleridge: Jennifer Lynn Jansen, Early Childhood Education Unified
Colon: Lynze Anne Divis, Business/Human Resource Management   
Columbus: Liana Grace Bennett Holt, Business/Human Resource Management
Columbus: Colin Clarence Clayburn, Health & Physical Education K-12
Columbus: Kristin Jo Petersen, Art/Graphic Design, Business Administration
Columbus: Michelle D. Renner DeArcos, Business/Management
Columbus: Matt T. Seiler, Business/Economics
Concord: Nicholas Taylor Roeder, Business/Management
Cortland: Aleece Ann Schoenbeck, Special Education/MMH K-12 Education
Creighton: Jessica May Bartels, Criminal Justice/Corrections
Dakota City: Robert Lyle Calvert II, Social Sciences, Criminal Justice
Dakota City: Samantha Jo Johnson, Early Childhood   
David City: Michael Joseph Betzen, Psychology, Sociology
David City: Emilee Grace Svec, Elementary Education
Elkhorn: Sarah Ann Rees, Human Service Counseling
Elwood: Jeffrey E. Pickinpaugh++, Exercise Science, Coaching
Emerson: Elizabeth Anne Anderson, Early Childhood Education Unified  
Emerson: Douglas Michael Mackling, Health & Physical Education K-12  
Fremont: Michael John Gallagher, Business/Marketing  
Fullerton: Kellie Christopher Rieken, Business/Agri-Business
Gordon: Ashley Marie Roth, Human Service Counseling
Grand Island: Kasey Leah Jones Doud, Life Sciences/Biology
Gretna: Alaine Elizabeth Avery, Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education  
Gretna: Jessica Rae Gatzemeyer, Health & Physical Education K-12
Gretna: Kelsee Anne Katsampes, Middle Level Education
Hebron: Renste Elizabeth Moeller, Language Arts Education
Hebron: Lary Leigh Rocole++, Business/Management
Homer: Joshua E. Brewer, Elementary Education
Hoskins: Justin Ralph Nathan, Business/Marketing
Hooper: Austin Robert Katt, Elementary Education
Hooper: Adam Lee Popken, Industrial Technology/Safety Management   
Howells: Teri Lee Pickhinke, Business/Accounting, Finance  
Howells: Kurt Steffensmeier, Business/Management
Kilgore: Becky Marie Hafer, Business/Public Accounting, Geography  
Laurel: Elisha Louise Abts, Business/Accounting, Management  
Laurel: Kayla Lynn Neuhalfen, Business/Human Resource Management
Laurel: Katie Ann Rath, Business/Management  
Leigh: Megan Ann Bruhn, Family & Consumer Sciences Education
Lincoln: Molly Katherine Kitson, Interdisciplinary Studies/Child Advocacy
Lincoln: Danielle Marie Kohler, Business/Accounting
Lincoln: Richard Lee Massa, Art/Graphic Design  
Lynch: Whitney Sue Kayl, Natural Science Education
Lyons: Kendra Johanna Larson, Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education Unified
Lyons: Wendy Y. Simpson, Early Childhood Education Unified
Macy: Nicole Ann Parker, Health & Physical Education K-12
Madison: Erin Sue Miller, Business/Office Administration, Human Resource Management
Madison: Lance G. Remmers, Computer Science, Computer Information Systems    
Madison: Daisy Maria Tello, Business/Human Resource Management
Mead: Timothy Lee Armbrust, Computer Information Systems/Networking, Web Analyst   
Mead: Justin Scott Johnson,  Industrial Technology/Planning & Design, Safety
Nenzel: Heidi Marie Nollette, Elementary Education
Nebraska City: Skylar Marie Osovski, Mass Communication/Journalism
Newcastle: Mallory Laree Wortmann, Natural Science Education
Niobrara: Stephanie Lynn Crosley Moody, Early Childhood
Norfolk: Krystal Maurine Bancroft++, Social Sciences   
Norfolk: Lauren Elizabeth Brown, Human Service Counseling
Norfolk: Tiffani Lynn Cullin-Johnson, Psychology, Sociology
Norfolk: Ali Elizabeth Fuchtman,  Sport Management   
Norfolk: Michael Dan Fulton,  Music/Vocal & Instrumental K-12 Education
Norfolk: Susan B. Kumm, Business/Management
Norfolk: Brianne Katherine Lewin Marmolejo, Early Childhood Education Unified
Norfolk: Molly Ann Papstein, Business/Human Resource Management  
Norfolk: Deborah K. Pochop, Art/Graphic Design
Norfolk: Timothy Tanner Sazama, Business/Accounting
Norfolk: Christine Anne Tuttle, Criminal Justice/Corrections   
Norfolk: Anthony Leonard Vogel, Business/Agri-Business
Norfolk: William G. Wagner, Business/Human Resource Management   
Norfolk: Jordan Dayle Wells, Business/Management
Norfolk: Jennifer Lynn Wiedeman++, Business/Finance
Norfolk: Jessica Micheal Wimmer, Life Sciences/Biology, Environmental Studies
Norfolk: Joshua Ray Wright, Criminal Justice/Corrections
Omaha: Ashley Marie Couture,  Elementary Education
Omaha: Mallory Teresa Foral, Elementary Education
Omaha: Sarah Lynn Howarth, Interdisciplinary Studies/Education & Literacy
Omaha: Timothy Thomas Jackson, Elementary Education
Omaha: Bree Amber Nashell Jordan,  Special Education/MMH K-12 Education
Omaha: Christina Jean King, History Education, Physical Education 7-12
Omaha: Kelli Lynn Knowlton, Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
Omaha: Mikayla Marie Nekuda, Business/Public Accounting, Psychology  
Omaha: Hilary Christina Nelson, Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement  
Omaha: Robert D. Rech, Business/Management   
Omaha: Andrew Lazarus Ruva, Geography, Political Science, Earth Science
Omaha: Ashley N. Slavin, Middle Level Education
Omaha: Brian Michael Walden, Political Science, Geography  
O'Neill: Jay Schweers Herzog, Social Sciences
O'Neill: Rose Octavia Strope Foran, Elementary Education
O'Neill: Michelle Ann Meuret, Life Sciences/Biology
Orchard: Nicholas Shane Schwager, Criminal Justice/Corrections
Osceola: Christopher Daniel Miller, Health & Physical Education K-12  
Osmond: Brittnee Jo Weeder, Business/Office Administration
Papillion: Joshua Francis Riesberg, History Education, Life Sciences/Biology Education
Pender: Cassandra Lynn Nelson, Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education Unified
Pender: Dusty J. Welsh++, Business/Management
Pierce: Caleb Timothy Mattson, Health & Physical Education K-12
Pierce: Jillian Marie Korth Schnebel, Business/Accounting
Pierce: Brittney Mary Thayer, Criminal Justice/Corrections
Pierce: Kala Sue Zautke, Business/Human Resource Management   
Pierce: Keo Rea Eileen Zierke, Elementary Education
Plainview: Courtney Kristin Beaudette, Business/Office Administration
Plainview: Jessica Marie Doerr, English Education
Ponca: Jenna C. Dohma, Business/Management
Ponca: Victoria Kristine Keough, Elementary Education
Randolph: Sara M. Rohde, Early Childhood Education Unified  
Rushville: Colter J. Clarke++, Sport Management
Scribner: Will R. Beyke, Industrial Technology/Drafting, Planning & Design
Shickley: Stacy Jean Kamler, Family & Consumer Sciences/Fashion Merchandising, Business Administration
South Sioux City: Brodie Charles Conover, Business/Finance, Management Info Systems
South Sioux City: Tiffany Catherine Kennedy, Business/Finance
South Sioux City: Rebecca Josefina Miranda, Criminal Justice/Corrections
South Sioux City: Jesus E. Nuno, Business/Public Accounting, Finance  
South Sioux City: Amy V. Phimmasane,  Business/Human Resource Management
Stuart: Chelsey Cherie Riha, Business/Advisor Approved
Tilden: Becky Ann Sanderson Starkey, Human Service Counseling
Wahoo: Samantha Joan Myers, Psychology, Sociology
Wakefield: Joshua Thomas Becker, Early Childhood
Wakefield: Karissa Rose Meyer, Elementary Education
Wakefield: Tanner Soderberg, Elementary Education  
Wakefield: Jessica Lynn Lunz Staub, Special Education/MMH K-12 Education  
Wayne: Katherine Abbyline Calhoon, Sociology, Psychology
Wayne: Maria Emilia Jaramillo-Delgado, Business/International Business
Wayne: Kiley Marie Leach, Business/Office Administration
Wayne: Stefanie Lynn McLagan, Interdisciplinary Studies/Instruction in Sport
Wayne: Christina Beth Navarro, Human Service Counseling, Criminal Justice
Wayne: Micaela Ann Weber, Early Childhood Education Unified, Elementary Education
Wayne: Alex Benjamin Wieland, Music/Instrumental K-8 & 7-12 Education
West Point: Abigail Taylor Hughes Brown, Social Sciences Education
Weston: Suzanne Marie Havelka, Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education
Weston: Ryan G. Reeves, Business/Management
Wood River: Samuel Lee Boshart, Health & Physical Education K-12
Wood River: Triniti Toni Jensen,  Human Service Counseling
Wymore: Mitchell Leroy Sapp, Industrial Technology Education
Wynot: Heather Marie Hansen, Elementary Education
Wynot: Marjorie Irene Johnson,  Art/Graphic Design, Online Media    
 
Danville, Calif.: Richard Carl Bohacek, Jr., Art
Pleasanton, Calif.: Christina Lynn Cutts, Art/Graphic Design
Milbank, S.D.: Brandy LaRae Hartman, Speech Communication/Communication Studies, Broadcast Communication
Chicago, Ill.: Ronald Mario Fazio, Interdisciplinary Studies/Recreational Programs & Media
Hopedale, Ill.: Timothy Scott Weaver, Geography, History
Albert City, Iowa: Logan M. Masters, Sport Management
Harlan, Iowa: Amelia Louise Madsen, Art/Art K-12 Education   
Hinton, Iowa: Beau S. Koeppe, Business/Public Accounting
Kingsley, Iowa: Jennifer Louise Bohlke, Business/Management
Le Mars, Iowa: Sadie Rae Heuertz, Early Childhood Education Unified  
Linn Grove, Iowa: Magdalene Ann Brown, Human Service Counseling, Sociology
Mapleton, Iowa: Janessa Shay Rhode, Criminal Justice/Corrections, Psychology
Onawa, Iowa: Joseph Ross McMinamen, Computer Information Systems/Programmer-Analyst  
Pierson, Iowa: Alyssa Lea Krier, Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education  
Rock Rapids, Iowa: Amber Kay Boogerd, Elementary Education  
Sergeant Bluff, Iowa: Elizabeth Jane Gould, Elementary Education
Sergeant Bluff, Iowa: Carolyn Ann Janson, Chemistry/Health Sciences
Sioux City, Iowa: Jessica Constance Baxter, Business/Human Resource Management
Sioux City, Iowa: Chad Everett Corbett, Sport Management, Sociology  
Sioux City, Iowa: Adam Joseph Girard, Technology Education
Sioux City, Iowa: Adam Robert Howard, Sport Management
Sioux City, Iowa: Trenton Mychal Lee, Interdisciplinary Studies/Health & Business
Sioux City, Iowa: Eric James Porsch Industrial Technology/Planning & Design   
Sloan, Iowa: Renette M. Oehlerking, Business/Public Accounting
Tulsa, Okla. : Eric William Dye++, Sport Management, Coaching
Baytown, Texas: Cheto Cerda, Exercise Science   
Sri Lanka: Anjalee Kumari Seneviratne Kandy, Computer Information Systems/Web Analyst
Palau: Valynn Sukrad Koror, Speech Communication/Organizational Leadership & Public Relations, Online Media
 
CANDIDATES FOR MASTER'S DEGREES
 
Graduation is contingent upon successful completion of the current semester.                   ++August 2010 Graduate
 
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
 
Sioux City, Iowa: Jacob Andrew Stevenson Petersburg Business Administration
 B.S., Morningside College, 2008
 
Sioux Falls, S.D.: Marisa Leigh Rose Baer, Business Administration
 B.S., Wayne State College, 2007
 
Vermillion, S.D.: Andrew Jay Christofferson Tekamah Business Administration
 B.S., University of South Dakota, 2005
 
Vermillion, S.D.: Joshua Ryan Wisner Dakota Dunes, SD Business Administration
 B.B.A., University of South Dakota, 2004
 
Lincoln: Ryan William Wineteer, Business Administration
 B.S., Chadron State College, Chadron, 2004
 
 Norfolk: Andrea Nicole Timperley, Business Administration
 B.S., Wayne State College, 2009
 
Omaha: Marcus Derrick Goedeker, Business Administration
 B.S., Wayne State College, 2003
 
Omaha: Justin Jon Katt, Business Administration
 B.S., Wayne State College, 2003
 
Pierce: Trisha Lingenfelter Kolterman, Business Administration
 B.S., Southwestern Oklahoma State University, Weatherford, Okla., 1989
 

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION
 
Counselor Education/School and Community Counseling
Norfolk: Nathan Nicholas Houlette++, Counselor Education-Community Counseling
 B.S., Wayne State College, 1997
 
Pender: Trisha Annette Koski Wegner, Counselor Education-Community Counseling
 B.S., Wayne State College, 2002
 
 Wayne: Jennifer Elizabeth Schaefer, Counselor Education-Community Counseling
 B.S., Wayne State College, 2002
 
 
 
Curriculum & Instruction
Albion: Justin Spencer DeWitt++, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., Wayne State College, 2005  Industrial Technology Education
 
Central City: Teri Ann Varley Ruybalid, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., University of Nebraska, Omaha, 1989  English as a Second Language
 
Columbus: Jeffrey W. Ohnoutka, School Administration 7-12
 B.S., University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 1993
 
 Columbus: Nicholas Paul Wemhoff++, School Administration 7-12
 B.S., Wayne State College, 2005
 
 Elgin: Lisa Marie Boes Schumacher++, School Administration P-8
 B.A., University of Nebraska, Kearney, 1992
 
 Leshara: Cory Lynd Reiners, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., Wayne State College, 2004  Communication Arts Education
 
Lincoln: Jennifer Sue Scheer Lindsay Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., Nebraska Wesleyan University, 2006  Mathematics Education
 
 Lincoln: Seth Joseph White Lincoln Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., University of Nebraska, 2004  Business and Information Technology Education
 
Neligh: Megan Marie Green Jacob++, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., Wayne State College,  2002  Mathematics Education
 
 Norfolk: Trisha Kay McGee Braithwait++, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.A., University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 1987  Business and Information Technology Education
 
Norfolk: Maria Marlen Burgos, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.A., University of Nebraska, Kearney, 2003  English as a Second Language
 
Norfolk: Kyle Robert Mather++, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., Wayne State College, 2003  Mathematics Education
 
Omaha: Edward Joseph Mills, Jr., Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 1999  Industrial Technology Education
 
 Omaha: Nathan Cole Livingston++, School Administration 7-12
 B.S., Chadron State College, Chadron, 2006
 
Pender: Beverly Joy Thomsen Novak, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.A.E., Wayne State College, 1992  Social Sciences Education
 
 Silver Creek: Terry Alan Gray++, School Administration 7-12
 B.S., University of Nebraska, Kearney, 1983
 
 Thurston: Mary J. Martin Albrecht++, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.A., Briar Cliff University, Sioux City, IA, 1980  Social Sciences Education
   
Wakefield: Timarie Ann Bebee-Hansen, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., Nebraska Wesleyan University, Lincoln, 2005  English as a Second Language
 
Wakefield: Shelly Lynn Gibson Schultz, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., University of Northern Iowa, Cedar Falls, IA, 1988  English as a Second Language
 
 Wayne: Jessica Marie Pontow Piper, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., Wayne State College, 1999  Industrial Technology Education
 
Wayne: Sylvia Ann Ekeler Ruhl, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 1984  English Education
 
Wayne: Sandi Jean Sell Wachter, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., Wayne State College, 1998  Social Sciences Education
 
Moville, Iowa: Jeffrey Ryan Siebersma,  School Administration P-12
 B.S., Briar Cliff University, Sioux City, IA, 2004
 
 Orange City, Iowa: Brock Earnest Lehman, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.A., Wartburg College, Waverly, IA, 2002  Social Sciences Education
 
Ruthven, Iowa: Trenton Jay Keefer  School Administration P-12
 B.A., Buena Vista University, Storm Lake, IA, 2007
 
 Sioux City, Iowa: Michael G. White, Curriculum & Instruction-
 B.S., Wayne State College, 1992  English Education
 
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ORGANIZATIONAL MANAGEMENT
 
Lincoln: Christina Ann Houghtelling Cambridge Organizational Management/
 B.S., University of Nebraska, 2007  Sport and Recreation Management
 
 
EDUCATION SPECIALIST
 
Auburn: Kevin Scott Reiman, School Administration-Educational Leadership
 B.S., University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 1993
 M.S., Creighton University, Omaha, 1998
 M.S., Ohio University, Athens, OH, 2006
 
 Bellevue: Gregory John Lamberty, School Administration-Educational Leadership
 B.S., Nebraska Wesleyan University, Lincoln, 2001
 M.S.E., Doane College, Crete, 2006
 
Fremont: Terry Lee Snyder++, School Administration-Educational Leadership
 B.A., University of Northern Colorado, Greeley, CO, 1977  
 B.A., University of Northern Colorado, Greeley, CO, 1978
 M.E., University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 1988
 
 Omaha: John Francis Hubert++, School Administration-Educational Leadership
 B.S., Morningside College, Sioux City, IA, 1995
 M.S., University of Nebraska, Omaha, 2001
 
Sidney: Michael Allen Brockhaus, School Administration-Educational Leadership
 B.S., Chadron State College, Chadron, 1991
 M.S.E., Wayne State College, 2003
 
Sioux City, Iowa: Randy Pirner, School Administration-Educational Leadership
 B.S., South Dakota State University, Brookings, SD, 1985
 M.S., South Dakota State University, Brookings, SD, 1986
 M.E., South Dakota State University, Brookings, SD, 2001

 

WSC Centennial Book

History Book

Flash | or | PDF

Purchasing Instructions Inside!

Find us on Facebook

Wayne State College
Our focus is your future
Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Watch us on Youtube
Linked IN
Instagram
Flickr