Contact Information

Jay Collier,

Director of College Relations

 

Wayne State College
1111 Main Street
Wayne, Nebraska 68787
(402) 375-7325

Contact the News Center

WSC Newscenter and College Relations - 402-375-7324 Contact the News Center Newscenter Home

 

 

Stories/News

Wayne State College Candidates for Degree Spring 2009

 

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

NEBRASKA
COLUMBUS: Timothy Joseph Schoenberner - Business Administration 
LINCOLN: Alicia Marie Harrom Minzel - Business Administration
OMAHA: Sadia Shoiab - Business Administration
NORFOLK: Stephen Loren Hakes - Business Administration 
SCRIBNER: Beth Ann Stockamp Boyle - Business Administration
 
SOUTH DAKOTA
WAGNER: Matthew Steven Williams - Business Administration
 
OTHER
MESA, ARIZONA: Daniel Jerome Broz - Business Administration
 
MASTER OF SCIENCE
NEBRASKA
OMAHA: Shad Allen Beam - Organizational Management/Sport & Recreation Management 
PIERCE: Scott Alan Retzlaff - Organizational Management/Sport & Recreation Management 
WAKEFIELD: Dean Allen Brand - Organizational Management/Sport & Recreation Management 
WAYNE: Mirza Hasanbegovic - Organizational Management/Sport & Recreation Management; Scott Joseph McLaughlin - Organizational Management/Sport & Recreation Management; Kari Louise Schoenfish - Organizational Management/Sport & Recreation Management
 
IOWA
LOGAN: Stephanie Renee Kuhl - Organizational Management/Sport & Recreation Management
 
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION
 
Counselor Education/School and Community Counseling
NEBRASKA
HOMER: Julia Eileen Kovar Lord - Counselor Education/Community Counseling
NORFOLK: Alyssa Renae Magill Marxsen  - School Counseling 7-12
PAGE: Morgan A. C. Cemper - Counselor Education/Community Counseling 
WEST POINT: Lisa Ann Kassebaum - Counselor Education/Community Counseling
WISNER: Krista Marie Giese - Counselor Education/Community Counseling
 
IOWA
SIOUX CITY: Amanda Korinke - Counselor Education/Community Counseling; Kelli Diann Leisinger Pierce - Counselor Education/Community Counseling
 
Curriculum & Instruction
NEBRASKA
CARROLL: Diana Mae Hefner Davis - Curriculum & Instruction-Business Education
COLUMBUS: Lisa Ann Rupp Brestel - Curriculum & Instruction-Early Childhood Education
CRAIG: Alana Sue Warm Pearson - Curriculum & Instruction-Family & Consumer Sciences
CRETE: Jessica Ann Sebade - Curriculum & Instruction-English as a Second Language 
NEWMAN GROVE: Erin Lynne Troyer Forre - Curriculum & Instruction-Early Childhood Education
NORFOLK: Paula H. Hernandez Aguirre - Curriculum & Instruction-English as a Second Language 
PIERCE: Scott Daniel Steele - Curriculum & Instruction-English Education
SOUTH SIOUX CITY: Marilyn Irene Finnegan Foster - Curriculum & Instruction-English as a Second Language; Judith Kay Pehrson - Curriculum & Instruction-English as a Second Language
WAYNE: Pamela Ann Meier Boehle - Curriculum & Instruction-English as a Second Language; Amina Mejdoubi - Curriculum & Instruction-Communication Arts; Janice Jean Simmons - Curriculum & Instruction-English as a Second Language
 
IOWA
ALTON: Jane Ann Samuels Klemesrud - Curriculum & Instruction-English as a Second Language
 
Curriculum & Instruction - Learning Community - Fremont
NEBRASKA
BATTLE CREEK: Robin Lynn Harvey Cheney - Curriculum & Instruction
BELLEVUE: Mindy Rae Evans - Curriculum & Instruction; Michelle Diane Rubenstein McGrath - Curriculum & Instruction
BELLWOOD: Shelli Anne McDonald Eickmeier - Curriculum & Instruction
BLAIR: Kylie Jean Knobbe Dirkschneider - Curriculum & Instruction; Tracie Ann Ruwe Johnson - Curriculum & Instruction; Peggy Lynn Paulson Rutcosky - Curriculum & Instruction; Marla Joy Stewart Ryan - Curriculum & Instruction
COLUMBUS: Jamie Renee Staudenmaier Badstieber - Curriculum & Instruction; Stacy Marie Kopecky Chohon - Curriculum & Instruction; Kari Ellen Muller Garrelts - Curriculum & Instruction; Debra Sue Kouma Svehla - Curriculum & Instruction
ELKHORN: Emily Marie Baker - Curriculum & Instruction
FREMONT: Melissa Ann Kassmeier Gates - Curriculum & Instruction; Tricia M. Hagen Gray - Curriculum & Instruction; Linda J. Haberberger - Curriculum & Instruction; Jill Marie Gerths Hittner - Curriculum & Instruction; Julie A. Stange - Curriculum & Instruction; Matthew L. Turner  - Curriculum & Instruction
HOOPER: Jean Louise Bergquist Bohling - Curriculum & Instruction
GENOA: Kelly Ann Westring Vanness - Curriculum & Instruction
JOHNSTOWN: Julia Lynn Peterson Burdick - Curriculum & Instruction
OMAHA: Sarah Gartner Super Christiansen - Curriculum & Instruction; Magdalena Martha Forman - Curriculum & Instruction; John Jacob Gathje - Curriculum & Instruction; Regina Margaret Siemonsma Guinn - Curriculum & Instruction; Melissa Therese Haller - Curriculum & Instruction; Julie Ann Buman Hawkins - Curriculum & Instruction; Emily Elizabeth Salzbrenner Haynes - Curriculum & Instruction; Kimberly Ann Linstrom - Curriculum & Instruction; Chad Timothy McAndrews - Curriculum & Instruction; Andrew V. Naikelis - Curriculum & Instruction; Lindsay M. Stigge Powers - Curriculum & Instruction; Melissa Ann Perazzo Puentes - Curriculum & Instruction; Stephanie Lynn Schaffer - Curriculum & Instruction; Peggy Lynn O'Connor Swanson - Curriculum & Instruction; Kathryn Ann Behrens Tausz - Curriculum & Instruction; Amanda Rene' Thayer - Curriculum & Instruction; Dena Marie Mathews Wagner - Curriculum & Instruction; Katie Michelle Hart Wittrig - Curriculum & Instruction; Molly Beth Dillon Zywiec - Curriculum & Instruction
PAPILLION: Erin M. Rishel Marple - Curriculum & Instruction; Shawna M. Senff - Curriculum & Instruction
PLATTSMOUTH: Michael Roy Gayehart Brodersen - Curriculum & Instruction; Terri Ann Ross - Curriculum & Instruction
SCRIBNER: Leah Dawn Kumm Fischer - Curriculum & Instruction
SEWARD: Sonja Marie Smith Ford - Curriculum & Instruction
RICHLAND: Denise Kay Carstens Stevenson - Curriculum & Instruction
WATERLOO: Jolene Faye Weinrich Lengfelder - Curriculum & Instruction
WEST POINT: Joan Marie Peitzmeier Plagge - Curriculum & Instruction
 
IOWA
COUNCIL BLUFFS: Lyndsay Kay Patton Daley - Curriculum & Instruction
 
Curriculum & Instruction - Learning Community - Grand Island
NEBRASKA
ALBION: Yetta Ann Sullivan - Curriculum & Instruction
BRADY: Carolyn Rae Simmons - Curriculum & Instruction
BURWELL: Lori Lyn Hughes - Curriculum & Instruction; Nancy K. Dworak Swett - Curriculum & Instruction
COZAD: Kristie LeAnn Dugan - Curriculum & Instruction; Robin LaRae Ramsay Etherton - Curriculum & Instruction; Brenda Ann Peterson Gilg - Curriculum & Instruction; Tracy Marie Lindstedt - Curriculum & Instruction
FULLERTON: Teresa Lorraine Syslo Larsen - Curriculum & Instruction
GOTHENBURG: Wendy J. Simmons Bartels - Curriculum & Instruction; Janette L. Blecha - Curriculum & Instruction; Mary Lou Clark - Curriculum & Instruction; Janet Kay Walker Evans - Curriculum & Instruction; Barbara S. Hicken - Curriculum & Instruction; Daniel C. Jensen - Curriculum & Instruction; Molly Ann Koehn - Curriculum & Instruction; Crystal Dawn Ryker - Curriculum & Instruction; Judy Kay Vincent - Curriculum & Instruction; Tiffiny Jo Widdifield - Curriculum & Instruction
GRAND ISLAND: Lindsay C. Evans - Curriculum & Instruction; Holli Jene Hodson - Curriculum & Instruction; Nanci Ann Ruggles Martin - Curriculum & Instruction; Denise Marie Manson McNeel - Curriculum & Instruction; Scott Eugene Miller - Curriculum & Instruction; SiAra Ann Hovie Rasmussen - Curriculum & Instruction; Sandra Jean Workman Warner - Curriculum & Instruction
HASTINGS: Joan Whelchel Griffin - Curriculum & Instruction
KEARNEY: Maureen Catherine McElhinny - Curriculum & Instruction 
LEXINGTON: Timothy J. Huerta - Curriculum & Instruction
NELSON: DeeAnne Michelle Stewart - Curriculum & Instruction; Robert P. Stewart - Curriculum & Instruction 
ORD: Barbara Ann Dworak Freouf - Curriculum & Instruction
WOOD RIVER: Trena Ann Boshart - Curriculum & Instruction; Gale Denise Homme Lambrecht - Curriculum & Instruction
 
Curriculum & Instruction - Learning Community - South Sioux City
NEBRASKA
BLOOMFIELD: Krista Kay Cornish Schmeckpeper - Curriculum & Instruction 
DIXON: Marc Allen Bathke - Curriculum & Instruction
JACKSON: Valerie Doris Zerbe Willers - Curriculum & Instruction
LAUREL: Susan Kay Stark Koch - Curriculum & Instruction
PONCA: Lisa Ann Erickson Balvantin - Curriculum & Instruction; Jennifer Rebecca Hartman - Curriculum & Instruction; Carla Taylor - Curriculum & Instruction 
NORFOLK: Dawn Marie Moore - Curriculum & Instruction
SOUTH SIOUX CITY: Rosemary Jean Ratcliff Andrews - Curriculum & Instruction; Joan C. Bartels - Curriculum & Instruction
WAKEFIELD: Marcella Jean Book Roeber - Curriculum & Instruction; Tiffany Lynn Benson Stark - Curriculum & Instruction
WAYNE: Vicki Lee Siebrecht Smith - Curriculum & Instruction
WINNEBAGO: Cheri Lynn Fankhauser Matthews - Curriculum & Instruction
 
IOWA
ALTON: Diane Elizabeth Held Joanning - Curriculum & Instruction
AURELIA: Kathy Ann Curtis - Curriculum & Instruction
DAKOTA CITY: Elizabeth Christine Mathieson Sturgeon - Curriculum & Instruction
FONDA: Kellie Ranae Wessels Wells - Curriculum & Instruction
HINTON: Jodi Ann Lahrs Cook - Curriculum & Instruction; Amy Lyn Eaton - Curriculum & Instruction; Lori Lea Sager Hasselquist - Curriculum & Instruction; Jan Kay Brouwer Heimgartner - Curriculum & Instruction
KINGSLEY: Darcy Ann Susie Kuchel - Curriculum & Instruction
LAWTON: Nancy Elizabeth McMillan Flammang - Curriculum & Instruction
LeMARS: Janell Kay Egger Heimgartner - Curriculum & Instruction;  Susan Marie Leary - Curriculum & Instruction; Mary Jeanne Thompson - Curriculum & Instruction
MERRILL: Kristine Margaret Spenner Vondrak - Curriculum & Instruction
POCAHONTAS: Linda Maxine Christoffers - Curriculum & Instruction
SERGEANT BLUFF: Stephanie Michele Fehl - Curriculum & Instruction
SHELDON: Cynthia Marie Ohm Prewitt - Curriculum & Instruction
SIOUX CENTER: Barbara Joy Huitink Huygens - Curriculum & Instruction
SIOUX CITY: Lynne E. Rottunda Clark - Curriculum & Instruction; Kelly Rae Coyle - Curriculum & Instruction; Lori Ane Janssen Eickholt - Curriculum & Instruction; Camille Helene Farley - Curriculum & Instruction; Jessica Ann Faulk - Curriculum & Instruction; BriAnna Wilkins Gogel - Curriculum & Instruction; Jennifer Alaire Hickman - Curriculum & Instruction; Staci Lynn Ingram - Curriculum & Instruction; Patricia Lee Kindwall Kann - Curriculum & Instruction; Treyla Mychele Lee-Chavis - Curriculum & Instruction; Diana Lynn Faber Petersen - Curriculum & Instruction; Rachel Lynn Vance Puhrman - Curriculum & Instruction; Jill Rae Rutledge - Curriculum & Instruction; Deanne Carol Muller Ryan - Curriculum & Instruction; Rachel Anne Heitritter Wright - Curriculum & Instruction
 
SOUTH DAKOTA
DAKOTA DUNES: Kelli Jean Cain Bass - Curriculum & Instruction; Laura Jean Donaldson - Curriculum & Instruction
 
Physical Education
COLORADO
THORNTON: Jonathan Paul Kloster - Physical Education-Sport Management 
 
School Administration
NEBRASKA
EMERSON: Andrea S. Smith Stewart - School Administration P-8
HUMPHREY: Neely Sue Herman Moser - School Administration P-8
SOUTH SIOUX CITY: Johnnie Dale Ostermeyer - School Administration 7-12
WAKEFIELD: Stuart James Clark - School Administration 7-12
WAUSA: Bradley Daniel Hoesing - School Administration P-12
 
School Administration - Learning Community - South Sioux City
NEBRASKA
ALBION: Patrick Shawn Kratochvil - School Administration P-12
BLOOMFIELD: Angie Tora Guenther - School Administration P-12
MADISON: Kenneth Mark Loosvelt - School Administration P-12
NIOBRARA: Leland Ray Henke - School Administration P-12
NORFOLK: James Joseph Crilly, Jr. - School Administration P-12; Jeffrey Scott Wall - School Administration P-12
SOUTH SIOUX CITY: Michaele Lynne Bengtson Carlson - School Administration P-12; Matthew J. LaFleur - School Administration P-12
STANTON: Gregory W. Hansen - School Administration P-12; David Mark Stoddard - School Administration P-12
YUTAN: Dustin Daniel Nielsen - School Administration P-12
 
IOWA
BRONSON: Matthew Thomas Nelson - School Administration P-12
LAWTON: Chad Steven Moseman - School Administration P-12
MISSOURI VALLEY: Kimberly Kay Aljets Arbaugh - School Administration P-12; Kristie Fay Aljets Kruckman - School Administration P-12
SIOUX CITY: Terrance Ray Comstock - School Administration P-12; Christopher Dale Erickson  - School Administration P-12; Aaron Duane Ferrie - School Administration P-12; Jerry Edward Plathe, Jr. - School Administration P-12; Jerad D. Wulf - School Administration P-12 
 
Special Education
NEBRASKA
NORFOLK: Lisa Ann Bloomquist Dasher - Special Education-Special Educator 
 
EDUCATION SPECIALIST
NEBRASKA
ARAPAHOE: Daren L. Hatch - School Administration-Educational Leadership
CURTIS: Alan Douglas Garey - School Administration-Educational Leadership
 
John G. Neihardt Scholars
 
NEBRASKA
HEBRON: Cassidy Joleen Seaman, Honorable Mention with High Honors in the Major
KEARNEY: Sophie Ann Dubas, Summa cum Laude with High Honors in the Major
NEWCASTLE: Daniel James Grosvenor, Summa cum Laude with High Honors in the Major
NEWMAN GROVE: Melissa Sue Gasper, Summa cum Laude with High Honors in the Major
PRAGUE: Eric Michael Paseka, cum Laude with High Honors in the Major
 
SCHOLARSHIP HONORS
 
Based on the student's cumulative GPA at the end of the semester prior to their semester of graduation.
   High Honors in the Major - 12 hours of honors courses and complete a junior/senior honors project.
   Honors in the Major - 6 hours of honors courses and complete a junior/senior honors project.
 
NEBRASKA
ALLEN: Corey Rae Uldrich, Summa cum Laude with Scholar in the Major
COLUMBUS: Heather Hegi, Honorable Mention with Scholar in the Major
DAVID CITY: Jolene Michelle Mattan, Honorable Mention with Honors in the Major
LINCOLN: Jennifer Lynn Johnson, Summa cum Laude with Scholar in the Major
NORFOLK: Mary Elizabeth Peters, cum Laude with Scholar in the Major
SCHUYLER: Eric Wayne Knutson, Summa cum Laude with Honors in the Major
WAYNE: Brandon Gene Echtenkamp, Summa cum Laude with Scholar in the Major
WEST POINT: Brian James Faltys, Magna cum Laude with High Honors in the Major
 
IOWA
SIOUX CITY: Dane Lee Jessen, Honorable Mention with Honors in the Major
 
SOUTH DAKOTA
TABOR: Apollonia Nadia-jean Grandi, Summa cum Laude with High Honors in the Major

Summa cum Laude
Based on seven semesters of course work.  Cumulative grade point average between 3.90 to 4.0
 
NEBRASKA
ALLEN: Corey Rae Uldrich
AURORA: Aaron David Bradley
BANCROFT: Lindzie Jean Petersen Munderloh
BERTRAND: Shane Tyler Wissmann
CENTRAL CITY: Andrew Vincent Benson
COLUMBUS: Dacia Dee Ann Kent
DeWITT: Crystal Kay Kirchhoff
DIXON: Ryan Lee Rasmussen
HARTINGTON: Rachel Marie Higgins
HEBRON: Austin David Farnstrom
HOOPER: Mallory Kristine Kassmeier
KEARNEY: Sophie Ann Dubas
LINCOLN: Jennifer Lynn Johnson, Nicole Marie Weskamp
MILLIGAN: Valerie Coleen Sharp
NEWCASTLE: Daniel James Grosvenor
NEWMAN GROVE: Melissa Sue Gasper
NORFOLK: Dennis R. Meyer, III; Elizabeth Ann Spray
PAPILLION: Ashley Nicole Warman
PETERSBURG: Rachel Lynn Faust
PIERCE: Chance Buss, Mary Elizabeth Venteicher
PLAINVIEW: Gina Marie Eichberger
SCHUYLER: Eric Wayne Knutson
SEWARD: Casey Jo Hillgren
SPRINGFIELD: Rebecca Helen Hayes
ST. EDWARD: Joshua Joseph Fitchner
WAYNE: Brandon Gene Echtenkamp, Adam Lee Munter
WEST POINT: Lois Marie Brunnert
YORK: Miles David Berg
 
IOWA
ROCK VALLEY: Nick Steven Van Veldhuizen
 
SOUTH DAKOTA
TABOR: Apollonia Nadia-jean Grandi
 
OTHER
CHAOYANG, TONGHUA, JILIN, CHINA: Cong Ying Kang

Magna cum Laude
Based on seven semesters of course work.  Cumulative grade point average between 3.80 to 3.89.
 
NEBRASKA
BLOOMFIELD: Lynn Yule
BURWELL: Jarah Dyan Gleim
COLUMBUS: Cassidy C. Gerdes
DAVID CITY: Kate M. Kloke
FREMONT: Darren Paul Richter
HARTINGTON: Holly Ann Becker
LAUREL: Maggi Alys Recob
MADISON: Laura Nicole Timperley, Erin Kay Wolken
NORFOLK: Michael Peter Dale, Jr.; Sandra Ann Gaspers; Kelly Coleen Groff Herlick; Tabitha Ann Paul
PAPILLION: Nicole L. Schwarz
PIERCE: Jadrianne Kay Lippman
SCHUYLER: Megan Katherine Kehrli, Rita Kathleen Lindberg
STUART: Ashley Marie Neibauer
WAKEFIELD: Luke Jonathan Hoffman
WEST POINT: Brian James Faltys, Amy Beth Uher
 
IOWA
ELK HORN, IA: Megan Nicole Mardesen
SIOUX CITY, IA: Heather Renee Hackett
 
Cum Laude
Based on seven semesters of course work.  Cumulative grade point average between 3.70 to 3.79.
 
NEBRASKA
ALBION: Rachelle Marie Spence
COLON: Brent Francis Cernik
COLUMBUS: Ann Frances Beiermann
GENEVA: Katie Michelle Reinsch
NORFOLK: Mary Elizabeth Peters
PERU: Adam C. Krause 
PIERCE: Brittany B. Bretschneider
PRAGUE: Eric Michael Paseka
SCHUYLER: Juliette Megan Miratsky
SEWARD: Megan Catherine Hrnicek
WAUSA: Carla Marie Seagren
WINSIDE: Lindsay Rae Harmeier
 
Honorable Mention
Based on seven semesters of course work.  Cumulative grade point average between 3.50 to 3.69.
 
NEBRASKA
ALEXANDRIA: Dana Lynn Raney 
ARLINGTON: Norma Jean Cooper
ATKINSON: Jessica Lee Rentschler Schumacher
BATTLE CREEK: Jenny Lou Schulz, Andrea Nicole Timperley
CENTRAL CITY: Erica Sue Dexter, Joshua Robert Schnitzler
CHESTER: Amanda Renae Gehle
COLERIDGE: Philip Ryan Myer
COLUMBUS: Laura Leigh Dolezal, Ryan Thomas Feehan, Heather Hegi, Lance Martin Moser, Meghan Marie Smith
CRAIG: Christina Michelle Uhing
CROFTON: Brandon James Carda, Kyle Gerard Suing
DAVID CITY: Jolene Michelle Mattan
EWING: Blake Evan Bollwitt
FREMONT: Elizabeth Ann Hartung, Noah Gene Stieren
GENOA: Marie Ann Shanle
HARTINGTON: Garrett Laban Flamig
HASTINGS: Rachael Lindsey Kielian
HEBRON: Cassidy Joleen Seaman
HOSKINS: Kimberly A. Loberg
HOWELLS: Amanda J. Sindelar
MADISON: Kayla M. Freudenburg, Ross Joseph Lafleur
NORFOLK: Tracy Lyn Agenbroad, Alecia M. Amezcua, Daniel Scott Hilkemann
OAKLAND: Anthony Dale Ruzicka
OMAHA: Amanda Johnson, Sean Thomas King, Nicholas Charles Retzlaff
PALMER: Ryan Thomas Santin
PAPILLION: Sarah Michelle Peters
PAWNEE CITY: Clare Anne Voigtlander
PIERCE: Jacob M. Mattson
SANTEE: Danielle Lea Red Owl
SOUTH SIOUX CITY: Anthony Ryan McRae
SPALDING: Peter John Ray
SPRINGFIELD: Brandon Raymond Alex
ST. PAUL: Vanessa Kathleen Hahn
SUPERIOR: Amanda Sue Miller
TEKAMAH: Jessica Lynn Bryant, Raelee Elaine Eicke 
WAYNE: Ashley Nicole Burke, Heath Michael Dickes, Natalie Ann Fendrick, Joshua Duane Rasmussen, Jennifer Marie Raveling
YORK: Mattie Jean Burnham
 
IOWA
FOREST CITY: Joshua Perry Hughes
SERGEANT BLUFF: Levi Zarbano
SIOUX CITY: Dane Lee Jessen
SPENCER: Tabatha Leigh Schilling
 
SOUTH DAKOTA
SPRINGFIELD: Jill Michele Odens
 
OTHER
GRECIA, ALAJUELA, COSTA RICA: Yuliana Maria Barquero
 
CANDIDATES FOR DEGREE
 
Bachelor of Arts
NEBRASKA
CHESTER: Amanda Renae Gehle - Chemistry/Health Sciences, Spanish
COLUMBUS: Tyler Allan Weber - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
MADISON: Guillermina Alarcon - Business/International Business, Spanish; Ross Joseph Lafleur - Language Arts Education
NORFOLK: Alecia M. Amezcua - Elementary Education
UTICA: Jacquelyn Joyce Erks - Modern Languages/Cultures-French, Business Adminstration
WAYNE: Joshua Duane Rasmussen - Speech Communication/Organizational Leadership & Public Relations, Spanish
 
IOWA
COUNCIL BLUFFS: Kasey Lauren Payne - Spanish, English
 
OTHER
GRECIA, ALAJUELA, COSTA RICA: Yuliana Maria Barquero - Spanish, Theatre 
 
Bachelor of Science
NEBRASKA
ALBION: Amy Kathryn Meyer - Business/Finance; Rachelle Marie Spence - Special Education/MMH K-12
ALEXANDRIA: Dana Lynn Raney - Human Service Counseling, Sociology
ALLEN: Cory Joe Prochaska - Sport Management; Corey Rae Uldrich - Social Sciences Education
ARLINGTON: Norma Jean Cooper - Human Service Counseling; Jacob Neal Doran - Business/Management; Benjamin Cole Johnson - Business/Accounting
ATKINSON: Jessica Lee Rentschler Schumacher - Human Service Counseling
AURORA: Aaron David Bradley - Life Sciences/Health Sciences; Crystal Rose Moellenberndt - Theatre; Jason Scott Selman - Human Service Counseling
BANCROFT: Lindzie Jean Petersen Munderloh - Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education
BASSETT: Dennise Margaret Pfeifer - Business/Management
BATTLE CREEK: Brian James Chapman - Sport Management, Business Administration; Jenny Lou Schulz - Business/Marketing; Andrea Nicole Timperley - Business/Finance
BELLEVUE: James Alan Massengill - Sport Management, Pre-Law; Joseph M. Schreiner - Technology/Drafting Occupations, Business Administration; Rian Christopher White - Business/Management, Computer Information Systems
BERTRAND: Shane Tyler Wissmann - Business/Finance, Economics
BLAIR: Laura Ann Jones - Early Childhood, Foods and Nutrition
BLOOMFIELD: Lynn Yule - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
BROKEN BOW: Jennifer Lee Holmberg - Human Service Counseling
BURWELL: Jarah Dyan Gleim - Computer Information Systems/Web Analyst, Online Media
BUTTE: Kaci C. Hansen - Business/Finance
CARROLL: Ashley Ann Hall - Elementary Education
CENTRAL CITY: Andrew Vincent Benson - Life Sciences/Health Sciences; Erica Sue Dexter - Exercise Science, Coaching; Joshua Robert Schnitzler - Life Sciences/Biology, Environmental Studies
CHAMBERS: Chantelle Rae Hoffman - Special Education/MMH K-12
CLARKSON: John James Harney - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement; Rick Joseph Prusa - Mass Communication/Journalism, Broadcast Communication; Dallas Dean Teply - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement, Industrial Technology; Gregory Francis Vrbicky - Political Science, Geography
COLERIDGE: Philip Ryan Myer - Business/Human Resource Management
COLON: Brent Francis Cernik - Chemistry/Health Sciences
COLUMBUS: Ann Frances Beiermann - Applied Human & Sport Physiology, Coaching, Exercise Science; Alexya R. Christ - Human Service Counseling; Parker Allyn Cinfel - Sport Management, Business Administration; Laura Leigh Dolezal - Exercise Science; Ryan Thomas Feehan - Business/Management; Jennifer Lynn Gdowski - Business/Human Resource Management; Cassidy C. Gerdes - Life Sciences/Biology, Environmental Studies; Heather Hegi - Geography, Earth Science, Environmental Studies; Douglas C. Holt - Mathematics Education; Megan Maureen Irby - Business/Office Administration; Kristin Elizabeth Jones - Psychology, Sociology; Dacia Dee Ann Kent - Special Education/MMH K-12; Lance Martin Moser - Sport Management, Exercise Science, Coaching; Kyle Patrick Mulligan - Life Sciences/Biology, Geography, Environmental Studies; Beverly Ann Duhachek Prothman - Human Service Counseling; Meghan Marie Smith - Psychology, Sociology, Criminal Justice; Aaron Ray Wilson - Industrial Technology/Technology Education; Stephen J. Wright - Chemistry/Chemical Sciences, Mathematics
CRAIG: Christina Michelle Uhing - Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education Unified
CREIGHTON: Aaron John Becker - Business/Management, Coaching; Jeremy Michael Wilmes - Chemistry/Chemical Sciences, Criminal Justice
CROFTON: Brandon James Carda - Business/Finance; Nicholas Jay Jansen - Life Sciences/Biology, Chemistry; Kyle Gerard Suing - Applied Human & Sport Physiology; Ashley Lynn Wiebold - Business/Finance
DAVID CITY: Kate M. Kloke - Elementary Education; Jolene Michelle Mattan - Psychology, Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement; Nicole Marie Sabata - Art/Graphic Design, Art-Advanced Studio
DECATUR: Michael Cole Boden - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
DeWITT: Crystal Kay Kirchhoff - Business/International Business, Marketing
DIXON: Ryan Lee Rasmussen - Mathematics/Applied Mathematics, Physics
ELGIN: Shanda Marie Jochum - Family & Consumer Sciences; Jennifer Yvonne Kittelson - Human Service Counseling, Sociology; Kelley Leigh Risinger - Family & Consumer Sciences/Foods & Nutrition
EWING: Blake Evan Bollwitt - Chemistry/Health Sciences
FALLS CITY: Whitney Lynn Gatz - Life Sciences/Health Sciences
FREMONT: Nicholas James Bartlett - Business/Management, Management Information Systems; Michael J. Hirschman - Computer Information Systems/Programmer-Analyst, Computer Science; Elizabeth Ann Hartung - Early Childhood Education Unified; Claire June Partridge - Sport Management, Speech Communication; Blake Donald Pittack - Industrial Technology/Construction Management, Safety; Darren Paul Richter - Exercise Science; Noah Gene Stieren - Sport Management, Business/Marketing
FULLERTON: Erica Lynn King - Applied Human & Sport Physiology, Coaching, Exercise Science
GENEVA: Katie Michelle Reinsch - Life Sciences/Health Sciences
GENOA: Marie Ann Shanle - Business/Human Resource Management
GORDON: Michael Liam McCarthy - Business/Management; Derek Wayne Saxton - Business/Finance
GRAND ISLAND: Vanessa Marie Mason - Family & Consumer Sciences; Briecen Quinn Tyma - Life Sciences/Biology, Chemistry
HARTINGTON: Holly Ann Becker - Early Childhood Education Unified; Garrett Laban Flamig - Theatre; Rachel Marie Higgins - Life Sciences/Respiratory Therapy; Laura Marie Peitz - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement; Jeremy D. Wuebben - Business/Office Administration
HASTINGS: Rachael Lindsey Kielian - Early Childhood Education Unified
HEBRON: Austin David Farnstrom - Chemistry/Health Sciences; Cassidy Joleen Seaman - Business/Finance
HOOPER: Kristi Kay Dunaway - Elementary Education; Mallory Kristine Kassmeier - Family & Consumer Sciences Education; Scott Steven Langemeier - Industrial Technology/Construction Management
HOSKINS: Kimberly A. Loberg - Art; Joshua L. Sellin - Industrial Technology/Manufacturing Management, Business Administration
HOWELLS: Amanda J. Sindelar - Exercise Science, Speech Communication/Organizational Leadershp & Public Relations; Beth Christine Vogel - Psychology, Sociology
HUMPHREY: Lacey Irene Labenz - English Writing, History, Speech Communication; Joe Anthony Wessel - Health & Physical Education K-12
JACKSON: Chad Martin Christensen - English Writing, Editing & Publishing
KEARNEY: Sophie Ann Dubas - Middle Level Education
KENNARD: Rebecca Ann Penke - Elementary Education
LAUREL: David Bernard Asbra - Sport Management, Journalism; Jessica Sue Clark - Business/Management; Maggi Alys Recob - Special Education/MMH K-12, Elementary Education
LaVISTA: Marie Hana Abbott - Business Education
LINCOLN: Kerri Ann Anderson - Sociology, Family Life Studies, Anthropology; Laura Elizabeth Cable - Human Service Counseling; Jennifer Lynn Johnson - Sociology, Psychology; Gena Romano - Business/Human Resource Management; Travis James Taylor - Business/Public Accounting; Nicole Marie Weskamp - English Education
LYONS: Kelly James Brink - Exercise Science, Coaching; Samuel David Landholm - Business/Finance
MADISON: Jose Javier Avila, Jr. - Sport Management, Business Administration; Kayla M. Freudenburg - Elementary Education; Nicole Marie Olson - Criminal Justice/Corrections; Laura Nicole Timperley - English Writing, Editing & Publishing; Erin Kay Wolken - Elementary Education
McCOOL JUNCTION: Justin Mark Baird - Business/Management, Marketing
MILLIGAN: Valerie Coleen Sharp - Business/Management, Speech Communication
MONROE: Kellan John Stec - Computer Information Systems/Web Analyst
NEBRASKA CITY: Ann Dee Williams Adelung - Criminal Justice/Corrections
NEWCASTLE: Daniel James Grosvenor - Speech Communication/Organizational Leadership & Public Relations; Cody Paul Wortmann - Art/Graphic Design, Business Administration
NEWMAN GROVE: Eric Arreguin - Life Sciences/Biology, Chemistry/Chemical Sciences; Courtney Marie Bennett - Human Service Counseling; Abbie Marie Finkral - Exercise Science; Melissa Sue Gasper - Chemistry/Health Sciences, Biology, Psychology
NEWPORT: Bradley W. Cornell - Social Sciences Education
NORFOLK: Tracy Lyn Agenbroad - Elementary Education; Kara Leigh Allen - Psychology, Criminal Justice; Trevor Alan Bertsch - Business/Management,Chemistry; Melissa Amy Collins - Speech Communication/Organizational Leadership & Public Relations; Michael Peter Dale, Jr. - History Education, Health & Physical Education K-12; Tessa Lynne Davis - Criminal Justice/Corrections; Caroline Louise Alexander Garder - Elementary Education; Sandra Ann Gaspers - Special Education/MMH K-12; Ryan Douglas Goetsch - Special Education/MMH K-12; Daniel Scott Hilkemann - Business/Management; Alyssa A. Harris - Business/Finance; Kelly Coleen Groff Herlick - Elementary Education; Melinda Anne Leaverton - Business/Human Resource Management, Psychology; Dane Jordan Levi - Theatre, Speech Communication/Organizational Leadershp & Public Relations; Jessica Sue Lovejoy - Psychology, Biology, Speech Communication; Dennis R. Meyer, III - Computer Information Systems/Web Analyst; Joel William Osborne - Business/International Business; Tabitha Ann Paul - Family & Consumer Sciences/Interior Design; Mary Elizabeth Peters - Psychology, Sociology; Justin Robinette - Business/Finance; Nancy Karen Calderon Sanchez - Criminal Justice/Corrections; Matthew Craig Sazama - Human Service Counseling; Dana Marie Schipporeit - Language Arts Education; Adam Michael Wagne - Business/Management; Deena A. Werlinger - Business/Human Resource Management; Jill Ann Wisnieski - Business/Management
O'NEILL: Tracy Lynn Balderson - Family & Consumer Sciences/Interior Design; Tawnya Danielle Smith - Criminal Justice/Corrections; Elizabeth Ann Spray - Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education; Tyler Fredrick Stender - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement; Lindsay M. Tenski - Mathematics Education; Amber Renee Vesely - Human Service Counseling, Criminal Justice
OAKLAND: Courtney Michelle Dreyer - Human Service Counseling; Anthony Dale Ruzicka - Special Education/MMH K-12
OMAHA: Cassie Leigh Boggs - Life Sciences/Biology; Jeffrey Ray Demetri, Jr. - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement, Psychology; Patrick James Flowers - Criminal Justice/Corrections; Joshua J. Fricke - Industrial Technology/Construction Management, Safety; Patrice Antoinette Gilreath - Human Service Counseling; Amanda Johnson - Business/Marketing, International Business; Sean Thomas King - Interdisciplinary Studies/Physics, Mathematics/Applied Mathematics; Stephen Kong Manh - Industrial Technology/Construction Management, Safety Management; Jessica Nichole Mason - Family & Consumer Sciences/Interior Design, Business Administration; David William Palmer - Exercise Science, Sport Management; Nicholas Charles Retzlaff - Sport Management, Business Administration, History; Brian Douglas Sloan - Business/International Business, Management; John Scott Taff - Industrial Technology/Technology Education; Gabriel Majuet Thong - Business/Office Administration, Management
OSMOND: Jordan Christine Adamson - Speech Communication/Organizational Leadership & Public Relations, Family Life Studies
PALMER: Ryan Thomas Santin - Chemistry/Health Sciences, Life Sciences/Biology
PAPILLION: Sarah Michelle Peters - Family & Consumer Sciences/Interior Design, Theatre; Nicole L. Schwarz - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement, Geography; Meagan Lynn Townsend - Early Childhood Education Unified; Ashley Nicole Warman - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement, Sociology
PAWNEE CITY: Clare Anne Voigtlander - Life Sciences/Health Sciences
PENDER: Kayla Jo Roeber - Elementary Education
PERU: Adam C. Krause - Business/Public Accounting, Finance
PETERSBURG: Rachel Lynn Faust - Chemistry/Health Sciences, Psychology
PIERCE: Brittany B. Bretschneider - Early Childhood Education Unified; Chance Buss - Speech Communication/Organizational Leadership & Public Relations; Tyler Michael Krueger - Business/Agri-Business; Lacynda Ka' Leach - Early Childhood Education Unified; Jadrianne Kay Lippman - BusinessMarketing, Advertising; Jacob M. Mattson - Chemistry/Chemical Sciences, Biology; Mary Elizabeth Venteicher - Chemistry/Health Sciences
PLAINVIEW: Katie Jo Jensen Christiansen - Business/Finance; Gina Marie Eichberger - Art/Graphic Design, Family & Consumer Sciences/Interior Design; Emily Leigh Rutledge - Business/Marketing; Toni Tabitha Stueckrath - Human Service Counseling, Criminal Justice; Kristi Ann Thomsen - Business/Management, Computer Information Systems
PLATTSMOUTH: Stephanie Marie Meisinger - Chemistry/Chemical Sciences, Biology
PONCA: Marcus Paul Jones - Computer Information Systems/Networking
PRAGUE: Eric Michael Paseka - Business/Public Accounting
RALSTON: John Patrick Butkus - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement, Environmental Studies
RANDOLPH: Heather Sue Janssen - Business/Office Administration, Marketing
RIVERDALE: Travis Lee Moore - Political Science, Public Administration
ROSALIE: Heather Nichole Hawk - Human Service Counseling, Criminal Justice
SANTEE: Danielle Lea Red Owl - Business/Management
SCHUYLER: Megan Katherine Kehrli - Chemistry/Health Sciences; Eric Wayne Knutson - History, Pre-Law, Political Science; Rita Kathleen Lindberg - Chemistry/Health Sciences; Juliette Megan Miratsky - Business/Advertising
SEWARD: Casey Jo Hillgren - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement, Pre-Law; Megan Catherine Hrnicek - Chemistry/Health Sciences, Biology; Stephanie Elaine Woebbecke - Speech Communication/Organizational Leadership & Public Relations
SOUTH SIOUX CITY: Jessica Lynn Buckley - Business/Human Resource Management; Anthony Ryan McRae - Elementary Education; Gena Lavon Olson - Sociology, Criminal Justice
SPALDING: Peter John Ray - Exercise Science, Coaching
SPENCER: Kristina Marie Binder - Exercise Science, Foods and Nutrition; Leslie Kaye Classen Eckert - Family & Consumer Sciences/Fashion Merchandising; Joshua Ray Kaczor - Industrial Technology/Construction Management; Kyle Robert Krotter - Industrial Technology/Planning & Design, Business Administration; Curtis Jerome Michaelis - Industrial Technology/Planning & Design, Construction Management; Adam John Nolan - Life Sciences/Biology, Environmental Studies
SPRINGFIELD: Brandon Raymond Alex - Life Sciences/Health Sciences; Rebecca Helen Hayes - Chemistry/Health Sciences
ST. EDWARD: Joshua Joseph Fitchner - Life Sciences/Health Sciences
ST. PAUL: Vanessa Kathleen Hahn - Chemistry/Health Sciences
STANTON: Clarinda S. Goeken - Human Service Counseling
STROMSBURG: Seth Steven Teegerstrom - Industrial Technology/Construction Management, Safety
STUART: Ashley Marie Neibauer - Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education
SUPERIOR: Amanda Sue Miller - Family & Consumer Sciences/Interior Design, Family Life Studies
TAYLOR: Catrina Jo VanDiest - Exercise Science, Foods and Nutrition
TEKAMAH: Jessica Lynn Bryant - Elementary Education; Raelee Elaine Eicke - Psychology, Sociology, Criminal Justice; Donald Eugene Maxwell - Industrial Technology/Technology Education
TILDEN: Kevin James Patras - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement, Emergency Management
VALENTINE: Bruce Adam Dellinger - History, Geography; Stephanie Anne Meyer - English Education
WAKEFIELD: Luke Jonathan Hoffman - Elementary Education; Katie Marie Jensen - Art/Graphic Design; Cory Marshall Nicholson - Exercise Science, Business Administration; Ty E. Nixon - Interdisciplinary Studies/Sport Deviance; Keri Lynn Odens - Business/Accounting, Finance; Jacob M. Olsufka - Business/Management; Kelsey A. Skinner - Family & Consumer Sciences/Fashion Merchandising
WAUSA: Carla Marie Seagren - Business/Management, Psychology
WAYNE: Jamie Ann Backstrom - Health & Physical Education K-12; Ashley Nicole Burke - Middle Level Education; Ashley Lorine Carroll - Business/Marketing; Heath Michael Dickes - Sport Management, Business Administration; Brandon Gene Echtenkamp - Exercise Science; Natalie Ann Fendrick - Life Sciences/Health Sciences; Jennifer Kay Johnson - Business/Agri-Business; Adam Lee Munter - Life Sciences/Health Sciences; Jennifer Marie Raveling - Business/Management, Marketing; Rachel Ann Robins - Sport Management; Brystal Marie Rubendall - Human Service Counseling, Criminal Justice; Dana L. Schuett - Computer Information Systems/Networking, Web Analyst; Danika L. Schuett - Elementary Education
WEST POINT: Lois Marie Brunnert - Mass Communication/Journalism, Broadcast Communication; Brian James Faltys - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement, Psychology; Amy Beth Uher - Chemistry/Health Sciences; Allison Mae Yosten - Business/Office Administration
WESTON: Mitch J. Reeves - Business/Management
WINSIDE: Adam L. Hoffman - Mathematics Education; Lindsay Rae Harmeier - Business/Management
WISNER: Holly M. Koehn - Business/Marketing
WYNOT: Leonard Ray Johnson - Computer Information Systems/Programmer-Analyst
YORK: Miles David Berg - Life Sciences/Health Sciences; Mattie Jean Burnham - Sport Management, Business Administration
 
IOWA
APLINGTON: Stephanie Amber Andrews Schoh - Family & Consumer Sciences/Interior Design
BLAIRSTOWN: Stuart James Morrow - Sport Management
CONRAD: David Michael Walters - Business/Management
CORRECTIONVILLE: Zachary Taylor Evans - Social Sciences, Coaching, Sport Management
COUNCIL BLUFFS: Brent Lee Ramsey - Music/Instrumental K-8 & 7-12 Education
DEFIANCE: Alexander Keith Ahrenholtz - Sport Management
EARLVILLE: Jonathon Michael Thomas - Sport Management
ELK HORN: Megan Nicole Mardesen - Psychology, Coaching, Sport Management
FOREST CITY: Joshua Perry Hughes - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
GLENWOOD: Katie Lynn Wilson - Elementary Education
HORNICK: Zeb Kenneth Martens - Chemistry/Chemical Sciences
MAPELTON: Amy Jo Cooper - Speech Communication/Organizational Leadership & Public Relations; Kate Reynolds - Computer Information Systems/Programmer-Analyst, Computer Science
MILFORD: Lance Steven Sovde - Elementary Education
ROCK RAPIDS: Daniel John Rockhill - Business/Agri-Business
ROCK VALLEY: Nick Steven Van Veldhuizen - Industrial Technology/Technology Education
SERGEANT BLUFF: Elizabeth Ann Borkowski - Business/Office Administration; Kendra Ann Reese - Exercise Science, Coaching; Levi Zarbano - Life Sciences/Biology, Chemistry/Health Sciences
SIOUX CITY: Heather Renee Hackett - Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education; Angelo James, Jr. - Business/Marketing, Exercise Science; Dane Lee Jessen - Art/Graphic Design, Art-Advanced Studio; Blythe Hope Spindler - Sociology, Political Science
SLOAN: Amanda J. Anderson - Criminal Justice/Corrections
SPENCER: Tabatha Leigh Schilling - Elementary Education
 
SOUTH DAKOTA
CHANCELLOR: Sarah Ann Sigl - Life Sciences/Biology, Psychology
PLATTE: Eric Michael Van Zee - Geography, Environmental Studies
SPRINGFIELD: Jill Michele Odens - Speech Communication/Organizational Leadership & Public Relations, Advertising
TABOR: Apollonia Nadia-jean Grandi - Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
VERMILLION: Collin James Prosser - Health & Physical Education K-12
 
OTHER
PHOENIX, ARIZONA: Nicholas S. Baldetti - Sport Management, Psychology
EAGLE RIVER, ARKANSAS: Robert Dennis Wortman - Sport Management
PALMDALE, CALIFORNIA: Michele Lee Anderson - Sport Management
CHAOYANG, TONGHUA, JILIN, CHINA: Cong Ying Kang - Human Service Counseling
NAIROBI, KENYA: Jacinta Mueni Kisilu - Business/Finance; Oliver Samuel Warui - Industrial Technology/Manufacturing Management
RIO BRAVO, TAMAULIPAS, MEXICO: Zaira G. Cepeda-Uresti - Business/International Business
COON RAPIDS, MINNESOTA: Brent Edward Clark - Interdisciplinary Studies/Public Administration
FOREST LAKE, MINNESOTA: David Robert Michael Comparetto - Psychology, Criminal Justice
MAPLE GROVE, MINNESOTA: Nicholas Peter Seeman - Sport Management
MENGELLAKL NGARCHELONG, PALAU - Jesse Brian Titiml - Computer Information Systems/Applied E-Commerce
WANGULEI JONGULEI, SUDAN: James Ajak Zieu - Business/Finance, International Business
HOUSTON, TEXAS: Laquisha D. Cook - Mass Communication/Journalism
ARAURE PORUGESA, VENEZUELA: Diego Edecio Marquez - Industrial Technology/Construction Management 
KALAMA, WASHINGTON: Random Corwin Wicker - Exercise Science
WASHINGTON, DC: Ambrose K. Lwanga - Human Service Counseling
CHEYENNE, WYOMING: Kayla Marie Welton - Art

 

 

WSC Centennial Book

History Book

Flash | or | PDF

Purchasing Instructions Inside!

Find us on Facebook

Wayne State College
Our focus is your future
Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Watch us on Youtube
Linked IN
Instagram
Flickr