find WSC on Facebook

Homecoming 2009 - Attendees

 

Attendings

Year Name

Friday

Outstanding Alumni Awards
Banquet

Saturday

Honored Classes
Brunch

Saturday

Homecoming and Hall of Fame
Banquet

1942 Ferrin, Florence x   x
1949 Joines, Claires (DeLashmutl)     x
1949 Gansebom, Ken
Gansebom, Sue
  x
x
 
1949 Moritz, Mason
Moritz, Norma
  x
x
 
1949 Osbon, Harold   x  
1949 Ring, Merle
Ring, Donna
  x
x
 
1949 Schleusener, Roland
Schleusener, Betty Ann
  x
x
x
x
1950 Hughes, Kenneth
Hughes, Twila
x
x
  x
x
1951 Emry, Arnold
Emry, Sandra
x
x
  x
1952
1952
Gast, Rolland
Gast, Mary Jean (Roeder)
x
x
   
1953 Luebe, Duane
Luebe, Marilyn
x
x
  x
x
1956 Menking, George
Menking, Susan Reeh'55
x
x
  x
x
1957 Bigelow, Brad     x
1957 Dean, Donald
Dean, Reggie
Dean, Tyler
Dean, Sydney
Dean, Jason
Dena, Chris
Dean, Katie
Dean, Sarah
Dean, Hannah

x
x


 

 

 

 

 

 

x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x

1957 Fuerhoff, Don     x
1957 Johnson, Mike
Johnson, Karen
    x
x
1958 Bremer, Donald
Bremer, Carol (Rankin '54)
x
x
  x
x
1958 Landholm, Lou Ann x    
1958 Wiedenfeld, Edward
Wiedenfeld, Karen (Iler '56)
  x
x
 
1959 Bremer, Burdette
Bremer, Marcia
  x
x
 
1959 Eickhoff, Roland
Eickhoff, Beverly
  x
x
 
1959 Friedrichsen, Richard
Friedrichsen, Janis
x
x
x
x
x
x
1959 Gerking, Mary Dugan
Gerking, Bob
  x
x
 
1959 Gotschall, Dennis
Gotschall, Jean
  x
x
x
x
1959 Gramberg, Merlyn
Gramberg, Karleen
  x
x
 
1959 Hansen, Stanley
Hansen, Ruby
  x
x
x
x
1959 Harrington, John
Harrington, Carol
  x
x
x
x
1959 Hult, Dennis
Hult, Marcia
x
x
  x
x
1959 Irwiler, William
Urwiler, Jeanette (Schuhmacher '60)
 

x
x

 
1959 Krause, Dr. Jerry
Fessler, Cathy
Miller, Gordon
Miller, Susan
x
x
  x
x
x
x
1959 Larson, Merle
Larson, Virginia (Morrison'60)
  x

x
x

x
1959 Mignery, Herb
Mignery, Sherry
x
x
x
x
 
1959 Roberts, Tom   x  
1959 Small, Gary
Small, Janice
  x
x
 
1959 Van Klompenburg, Maxine
(Huggenberger)
Van Klompenburg, Roger
  x
x
 
1959 Weber, Chuck   x  
1961 Korth, Dennis
Korth, Gale (Bathke)
x
x
  x
x
1962
1962
Keidel, Richard
Keidel, Becky (Lyman)
x
x
   
1964 Schomberg, Tom
Schomberg, Cynthia
x
x
  x
x
1966 Brodersen, Bob
Brodersen, Sharon '67
    x
x
1969
1969
Clanton, Will
Clanton, Geri (McKown)
  x
x
 
1969 Garvin, Linda
Boyton, William
  x
x
x
x
1969 Olson, Randall
Olson, Amber
  x
x
 
1969
1969
Schroeder, Duane
Schroeder, Betty Dollison
x
x
x
x

x

x

1970 Benson, Dr. Vaughn x    
1970 Bousquet, Mike
Bousquet, Vicki
x
x
  x
x
1970
1970
Koeber, Don
Koeber, Claudia (Niemann)
    x
x
1971 Pedersen, Randy
Pedersen, Rozan
    x
x
1971
1971
Soukup, Donald
Soukup, Diane
x
x
  x
x
1972 Lingenfelter, Kent
Lingenfelter, Cheryl (Hoffman'73)
    x
x
1974 Stecher, Joe
Stecher, Sally
Stecher, Grant
Stecher, Orletha
Schrader, Mary
Schrader, Tom
Reynolds, Bob
Reynolds, Carrie
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
   
1975 Myers, Tamela     x
1976 Dislevy, Janis (MSE)
Blau, Walt
x
x
   
1978 Mintz, Julie (Brinkman)   x  
1979 Baker, Pamela (Yates)   x  
1979 Bermel, Lonnie   x  
1979 Carda, Dianna   x  
1979 Garvin, Dr. Tim
Garvin, Dr. Sharon '81
x
x
   
1979 Kelley, Becky   x  
1979
1979
Myrtue, Andy
Myrtue, Marilyn (Reinhart)
  x
x
 
1979 Mendenhall, Regina (Sharon)   x  
1979 Olson, Pam (Oltman)
Olson, Greg
  x
x
 
1979 Pomerville, Mary (Bruner)   x  
1979 Shively, Sally (Schwede)   x  
1979 VanderWeil, Greg MSE 82   x  
1979 Woodhead, Barb (Tunink)   x  
1980 Ingrum, Jeffrey
Ingrum, Theresa
Rodgers, Aaron
Rodgers, Mary
Larson, Mike
Larson, Dan
Gangstead, Kerry
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
   
1980 Klaver, Lenny (MSE '85) x    
1980 Nelson, Cindy (Burchard) x x x
1981 Sklenar, David
Sklenar, Debbie
    x
x
1982 Carstens, Jeff
Carstens, Mary '78
x
x
  x
x
1984 Berry, Kathryn   x  
1984 Hummel, Doug   x  
1984 Johnson, Rick
Johnson, Trisha (Frevert '91)
  x
x
 
1984 Ortmeier, Joe
Ortmeier, Angie
  x x
x
1984 Nodgaard, Doug
Nodgaard, Julie (Janecek)
  x
x
x
x
1984 Pippitt, Stacy (Moore)
Pippitt, Steve
  x
x
 

1984

Watt, Brian

 

x

x

1986

Heller, Marjorie
Heller, Mike
Heller, Sara

Heller, Stacy

x
x
x
x
   
1989

Joines, John
Joines, Trina (Kneifl'91)
Joines, Justin
Joines, Rachel
Joines, Mitchell

    x
x
x
x
x
1989

Kash, Dan
Kash, Joan (Rutten'89)


  x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
1989 Lutt, Pat (Dangberg)   x  
1990 Murphy, Ken
Murphy, Carolyn'83
x
x
   
1990 Trenhaile, Phylis
Trenhaile, Jason
    x
x
1992 Goldstein, Jeff     x
1996 Chubb, Tamara Hight     x
1998 Riggs, Amy Brodersen
Riggs, Mike
Riggs, Richard
Riggs, Marie
Brodersen, Dave
Brodersen, Jill
Brodersen, Natalie
Brodersen, Brendan
Davison, Bethany
    x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
1999 Barr, Christopher
Barr, Jill
  x
x
 
1999 Fredricksen, Travis
Fredricksen,
Shannon Briese '97
  x

x
 
1999 Johnson, Tyler
Johnson, Lyle
Johnson, Lynda
    x
x
x
1999 Koeber, Todd   x  
1999 Long, Brad
Smock, Rita
Smock, Kenneth
    x
x
x
1999 Nelson, Chad
Nelson, Ember (Swanson)
    x
x
1999 Peed, Dan   x  
1999 Strohbeen, Erv
Strohbeen, Amanda
  x
x
 
1999 Weldon, Kevan   x x
2000 Diaz, Jason
Diaz, Kelly
    x
x
2000

Henderson, Eric

Henderson, Alicia
McCall, Larry
McCall, Dorothy

    x
x
x
x
2000 Hoffman, Brian
Hoffman, Nicole
    x
x
2001 Dolliver, Jon
Doliver, Amber
    x
x
2001 Herlitzke, Jason
Herlitzke, Cindy
    x
x
2001

Joens, Brad
Joens, Cara
Joens, Jim
Joens, Karen

   

x
x
x
x

 

2001

Rector, Steve (EdS)
Rector, Jay
Rector, Anita
Rector, Keith

Onno Dale Stamps

x
x
x
x
x
   
2001 Schoenherr, Abe
Schoenherr, Beth Meyer '00
    x
x
2001 Williams, Rory
Williams, Kellie
Williams, Ryun
Williams, Lyndy
Williams, Nello
Williams, Marsha
Voight, Eli
    x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2002 Kneifl, Matt
Kneifl, Sabrina
Kneifl, Randy
Buckles, Jeanne
Armeanu, Hermina
Kneifl, Lonnie
Moran, Ed
Kneifl-Moran, Romaine
    x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2002 Lingenfelter, Kevin
Lingenfelter, Kelly (Bernecker'01)
    x
x
2002 Manley, Brad
Bradley, Jennifer
    x
x
2003 Kneifl, Jason
Kneifl, Missy
    x
x
2004 Kobs, Kevin
Vasa, Jaime
    x
x
2009 Brunnert, Lois x x  
 

Ahmann, Mark

Ahmann, Jane

    x
x
  Barclay, Ralph
Wieland, Patty
    x
x
  Barry, Mike
Barry, Jeannette
    x
x
  Blomenkamp, Dr. Jean x    
  Brink, Marlon     x
  Burkett, Rico
Burkett, Mandy
    x
x
  Casey, Gene
Casey, Janet
    x
x
  Combs, Paul
Combs, Michelle
    x
x
  Dahl, Ryan
Dahl, Ken
    x
x
  Dolliver, Dennis
Dolliver, Peggy
Dolliver, Avery
    x
x
x
  Edsall, Lynda x    
  Erwin, Wyatt     x
 

Garvin, Joanie
Burgess, Jennifer
Thomsen, Lindsey
Thomsen, Ryan
Thomsen, Cory
Thomsen, Stacy
Thomsen, Kai

Garvin, Mike
Winslow-Garvin, Bonnie
Garvin, Katie
Garvin, Lizzie
Garvin, Pat

    x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
  Glover, Ken
Glover, Ruth
    x
x
  Goetz, Keith     x
  Hansen, Scott
Hansen, Angela
    x
x
  Harm, Deb
Harm, Cory
    x
x
  Hoffman, Dennis
Hoffman, Marilyn
Hoffman, Andrew
    x
x
x
  Johannes, Clint
Johannes, Shirley
    x
x
  Jones, Dave
Jones, Lisa
    x
x
  Kielsmeier, Chris     x
  Lentz, Lynette     x
  Lindau, Jim     x
 

Linster, Dr. Carolyn

Linster, Dennis

x
x
   
  Parker, Dr. Chuck x    
  McCue, Robert
McCue, Peggi
x
x
   
  McDermott, Greg
McDermott, Theresa
McDermott, Nick
McDermott, Doug
    x
x
x
x
  Mash, Dr. Donald x   x
  Meyer, Edna
Meyer, Nancy
    x
x
  Nielsen, Mitch
Nielsen, Jan
Simdorn, Nancy
Simdorn, Rusty
x
x
x
x
  x
x
x
x
  Paulson, Paige     x
  Peitz, Dr. David
Peitz, Candyce
x
x
   
  Reeg, Joyce    

x

  Schoh, Eric
Schoh, Stephanie
    x
x
  Simpson, LeRoy
Simpson, Marian
x
x
  x
x
  Stearns, Dr. Sheila
Stearns, Dr. Hal
x
x
  x
x
  Summerfield, Sheryl
Summerfield, Nate
    x
x

 

Speech Communications Majors

Year Name

Friday

Outstanding Alumni Awards
Banquet

Saturday

Golf Scramble and Lunch

Saturday

Homecoming and Hall of Fame
Banquet

1991 Moeller, Greg   G and L  
1996 Garden, Randa   L  
1999 Copeland, Bruce   L  
2001 Halle, Kevin
Halle, Kim
  L
L
 
2001 Trautman, Andrea (Kai)
Trautman, Levi
  L
L
 
2004 Walton, Ashley   L  
2005 Rempfer, Kate

 

L

L

 
2006 Kuester, James   G and L  
2007 Carpenter, Amy   L  
2007 Hansen, Josh   G and L  
2007 Lierman, Hons   G and L  

2008

McKenna, Tim

 

L
L

 

 

 

1949 Football Team

Year Name

Friday

Outstanding Alumni Awards
Banquet

Friday

Lunch and FB Practice

Saturday

Homecoming and Hall of Fame
Banquet

1953 Luebe, Duane
Luebe, Marilyn
x
x
x
x
x
1950 Hughes, Kenneth
Hughes, Twila
x
x
x x
x
1951 Emry, Arnold
Emry, Sandra
x
x
x x
1952 Breyne, Ronald
Breyne, Lois (Hendrickson'52)
x
x
x  
1952
1952
Gast, Rolland
Gast, Mary Jean (Roeder)
x
x
x  
  Lowin, Kenneth
Lowin, Audrey
  x  
  Miller, Merlyn
Miller, Mary Ann
  x
x
 
  Nielsen, Mitch
Nielsen, Jan
Simdorn, Nancy
Simdorn, Rusty
x
x
x
x
  x
x
x
x
         

 

Track Participants 1975-1985

Year Name

Friday

Outstanding Alumni Awards
Banquet

Saturday

Reception

3:30 pm

Saturday

Homecoming and Hall of Fame
Banquet

1975 Brogie, Ed
Brogie, Lee
  x
x
 
1977 Muir, Steve   x  
1978 Teply, Don   x  
1978 Kuhlman, Roger   x  
1979 Myrtue, Andy
Myrtue, Marilyn
  x
x
 
1979 VanderWeil, Greg MSE 82   x  
1979 Shively, Sally (Schwede)   x  
1981 Sklenar, David
Sklenar, Debbie
  x
x
x
x
1982 Flamig, Rusty
Flamig, Karen
  x
x
 
1984 Pippitt, Stacy (Moore)
Pippitt, Steve
  x
x
 
1984 Ortmeier, Joe
Ortmeier, Angie
  x x
x
1984

Peterson, Kelly (Snyder)

Peterson, Kevin

  x

x
 
1985 Lineberry, Lori
Sheppard, Kevin

 

x
x

 

  Simpson, LeRoy
Simpson, Marian
x
x
x
x
x
x
         

 

 

 

Donate Online

UPCOMING Events

France Tour

September 3-15, 2014

Brochure & Registration

 

Homecoming

October 2-4, 2014

Info & Registration

Extended Schedule

Sun City, AZ - Reunion

January 11, 2015

All Events

Recent Events

Photo of most recent reunion

Reunion

Kansas City, MO

June 19, 2014

More Past Events

WSC Centennial Book

History Book

Flash | or | PDF

Purchasing Instructions Inside!

Wayne State College
Our focus is your future
Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Watch us on Youtube
Linked IN
Instagram
Flickr